2318 Rockvale Road Lancaster, PA $ 9,000
2318 Rockvale Road
$ 9,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2318 Rockvale Road

Lancaster, PA, 17602
$ 9,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 55

2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 1
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 2
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 3
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 4
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 5
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 6
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 7
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 8
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 9
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 10
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 11
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 12
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 13
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 14
2318 Rockvale Road, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $9,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 980 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.48.

Modular Home for sale in "As-Is" condition. Home is to be removed at settlement. Buyer will be responsible for hauling the home off of the premises within 48 hours of purchase. Land is NOT included in the sale.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 9,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,509

Style

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087412

Features
General
Living Area 980
Exclusions LAND
Year Built 1980
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Lampeter Twp (10531)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20909.00
Tax Annual Amount 1509.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Body Type Single Wide
Property Condition Major Rehab Needed
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 9.18
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 59300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 980
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2318

Affordability Calculator

$181
Per Month
31%
69%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$55
Monthly Property Taxes
$126
Monthly Home Insurance
--