6032 Forum Square Frederick, MD $ 384,900
6032 Forum Square
$ 384,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6032 Forum Square

Frederick, MD, 21703
$ 384,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,370

6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 1
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 2
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 3
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 4
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 5
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 6
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 7
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 8
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 9
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 10
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 11
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 12
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 13
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 14
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 15
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 16
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 17
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 18
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 19
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 20
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 21
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 22
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 23
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 24
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 25
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 26
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 27
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 28
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 29
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 30
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 31
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 32
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 33
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 34
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 35
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 36
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 37
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 38
6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD 21703 - Image 39

Condo for sale in Frederick, MD

for $384,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This condo was built in 2018.

Home is calling from this beautifully maintained END-UNIT condo in the sought-after Jefferson Place community offering comfort, style AND an easy low-maintenance lifestyle!! With added windows as an end-unit upgrade, this home is filled with natural light and enjoys one of the best locations in the community, facing the tot lot, recreation area with no building directly in front to obstruct views. The open-concept main level features luxury plank flooring, 9-foot ceilings with crown molding, upgraded bronze fixtures throughout and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a large center island with breakfast bar seating, pendant lighting, and direct access to the one-car garage, along with a convenient half bath on the main level! Upstairs, youll find three spacious bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with a private ensuite bath, two walk-in closets with built-ins and additional bonus storage space in one of the closets. The secondary bedroom opens to a small second-floor balcony, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. The third bedroom boasts great natural lighting. The full-sized washer and dryer are also conveniently located on the bedroom level adjacent to the bedrooms and full hall bathroom. Jefferson Place offers incredible amenities including the clubhouse, pool, fitness center, dog park, playground, and exterior maintenance covered by the HOA, making life simple and stress-free. AND there's a Sheetz gas and convenience store currently being added to the community, with plans for more shopping and convenience opportunities down the road! Located just minutes from Downtown Frederick with easy access to Rt. 340, I-270, I-70, Rt. 15, and no city taxes, this home truly offers the best of convenience and community living! Come see it for yourself today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 384,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,822

Style

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Frederick

County/Region

Frederick

MLS | Web ID

MDFR2081176

Features
General
Living Area 0
Sewer No Septic System
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Washer Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator Microwave
Zoning R
HOA Fee 111.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Side Lawn Maintenance Pool(s) Recreation Facility Snow Removal Trash Water
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District FREDERICK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2018
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 265.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County FREDERICK
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Community Center Dog Park Exercise Room Fitness Center Pool - Outdoor Swimming Pool Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name JEFFERSON PLACE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions See google Maps/GPS
City FREDERICK
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Association Name JEFFERSON PLACE HOA
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3822.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Crown Moldings Dining Area Efficiency Floor Plan - Open Pantry Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments Other
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Number of Elevators 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Sport Court Tennis Court(s) Play Area Exterior Lighting Street Lights Other
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Free Lighted Parking Secure Parking Unassigned
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street Parking Lot
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Matisse model
Land Assessed Value 100000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6032

Affordability Calculator

$2,688
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,370
Monthly Property Taxes
$319

Nearby
3533201 Elementary School
3533240 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$384,900 -0.80% Price Down
5/1/2026$388,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6032 Forum Square, Frederick, MD, 21703 is a Condo for sale at $384,900. 6032 Forum Square has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 21703 which is in Frederick, MD