7658 Crystal Village Lane Las Vegas, NV $ 1,945
7658 Crystal Village Lane
$ 1,945
Recently Listed
Share Save

7658 Crystal Village Lane

Las Vegas, NV, 89113
$ 1,945
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,443
7658 Crystal Village Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 1
7658 Crystal Village Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 2
7658 Crystal Village Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 3
7658 Crystal Village Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 4
7658 Crystal Village Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 5
7658 Crystal Village Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 6
7658 Crystal Village Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 7
7658 Crystal Village Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 8
7658 Crystal Village Lane, Las Vegas, NV 89113 - Image 9
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,945 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,443 square foot property was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the 89113 area, offering a bright and functional layout. Step into a light-filled living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with all appliances and ample counter space. Adjacent to the kitchen is a dedicated area ideal for a dining table. All bedrooms are generously sized, with one secondary bedroom and the primary suite featuring their own bathrooms. The primary also includes a walk-in closet for added convenience. A sliding door off the kitchen leads to a backyard with great potential, perfect for creating your own outdoor retreat.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,945

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2777811

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2005
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 1850
Stories 2
Property SubType Single Family Residence
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Playground Pool
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Hampton Village At Nevada Trails
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 4
Status Active
Directions From the 215 go South on Buffalo past Warm Springs to Hampton Park Lane. Left to Garden Village Lane left to Crystal Village Lane to house on left
High School Sierra Vista High
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 2178
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Steele Judith D. Steele Judith D.
Property Attached Y/N 0
Middle/Junior High School Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2777811
Availability Date 2026-05-20
Days on Market 17
Standard Status Active
Expected Active Date 2026-05-01
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Private
Lot Size Area 0.05
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1443
Lot Size Acres 0.05

Nearby
4826385 Elementary School
4827100 Middle School
Sierra Vista High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,945 -1.27% Price Down
5/11/2026$1,970 -1.25% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7658 Crystal Village Lane, Las Vegas, NV, 89113 is a Property for Rent at $1,945 with 1,443 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 7658 Crystal Village Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 89113 which is in Las Vegas, NV