1412 Leeds Dr E Franklin, TN $ 1,129,500
1412 Leeds Dr E
$ 1,129,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1412 Leeds Dr E

Franklin, TN, 37067
$ 1,129,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,121

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,955

1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 1
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 2
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 3
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 4
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 5
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 6
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 7
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 8
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 9
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 10
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 11
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 12
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 13
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 14
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 15
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 16
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 17
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 18
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 19
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 20
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 21
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 22
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 23
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 24
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 25
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 26
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 27
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 28
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 29
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 30
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 31
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 32
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 33
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 34
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 35
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 36
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 37
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 38
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 39
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 40
1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN 37067 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Franklin, TN

for $1,129,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,121 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.34.

Tucked away on a fully tree-lined street sidewalk community in the Towne Park Area. 1412 Leeds of McKays Mill offers tons of room, including double media/bonus rooms and a primary bedroom on the first level. With a three-car garage and abundant loft storage. The large rear yard is awaiting your pool and outdoor living dream escape. Imagine all the space to spread out the family with this Open-concept first and second-floor living and kitchen with two pantries. Next up is the updated primary bath with a large primary BR. The front room to the right upon entry is great for a work-at-home office or formal dining. Recently, all the HVAC ducts and chimney have been professionally cleaned. Sunrise and sunset are over the home side to side. Updated kitchen and counters, secondary baths. Abundant walking trails, tennis courts, and easy access to a Market Publix. The home site is fully irrigated. *New Roof 2025.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,129,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,467

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Franklin

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

3186329

Features
General
Living Area 4121
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Double Oven Electric Oven Built-In Electric Range
HOA Fee 324
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2007
Stories Count 2
Topography Corner Lot
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
HOA Fee 2 198
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Williamson County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Playground Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Underground Utilities Trail(s)
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name McKays Mill Sec 35
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From I 65 to Cool Springs South into McKays Mill on Oxford Glen. Left at the turn a bout to Liberty PIke to Towne Park Ln to Leeds Drive.
High School Centennial High School
City Franklin
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 3
Lot Size Units Acres
HOA Fee 2 Frequency One Time
Elementary School Clovercroft Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 3467
Middle/Junior High School Fred J Page Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Entrance Foyer Extra Closets High Ceilings Open Floorplan Pantry Redecorated Walk-In Closet(s) Kitchen Island
Basement None Crawl Space
Flooring Laminate
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4121
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Faces Side
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 6
Lot Size Area 0.34
Building Area Total 4121
Lot Dimensions 104 X 135
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Other Equipment Irrigation System
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1412

Affordability Calculator

$7,243
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$289

Nearby
4313872 Elementary School
244827 Middle School
Centennial High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$1,125,000 -0.40% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,129,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1412 Leeds Dr E, Franklin, TN, 37067 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,129,500 with 4,121 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 1412 Leeds Dr E has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 37067 which is in Franklin, TN