608 Redwood Drive Lancaster, PA $ 499,900
608 Redwood Drive
$ 499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

608 Redwood Drive

Lancaster, PA, 17602
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,202

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 1
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 2
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 3
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 4
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 5
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 6
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 7
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 8
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 9
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 10
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 11
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 12
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 13
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 14
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 15
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 16
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 17
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 18
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 19
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 20
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 21
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 22
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 23
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 24
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 25
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 26
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 27
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 28
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 29
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 30
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 31
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 32
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 33
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 34
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 35
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 36
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 37
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 38
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 39
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 40
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 41
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 42
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 43
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 44
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 45
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 46
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 47
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 48
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 49
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 50
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 51
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 52
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 53
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 54
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 55
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 56
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 57
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 58
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 59
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 60
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 61
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 62
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 63
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 64
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 65
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 66
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 67
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 68
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 69
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 70
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 71
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 72
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 73
608 Redwood Drive, Lancaster, PA 17602 - Image 74

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,202 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.35.

Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home located in the desirable Lampeter-Strasburg School District, offering a perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. The bright eat-in kitchen features Corian countertops, a center island, breakfast bar, and a full appliance package, flowing seamlessly into the homes main living areas. A formal dining room provides the ideal setting for gatherings, while the spacious primary suite includes two walk-in closets and a relaxing Jacuzzi bath. The fully finished daylight walk-out basement adds incredible versatility, perfect for additional living space, entertaining, or a home office setup. Enjoy outdoor living on the low-maintenance Trex deck overlooking the backyard. Recent updates include a new HVAC system, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency. Additional features include gas heat, central air, and a layout designed for everyday functionality. Set within a walkable neighborhood and just minutes from Meadia Heights Golf Club, shopping, and local amenities, this home delivers both lifestyle and location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,315

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087396

Features
General
Living Area 2202
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Programmable Thermostat
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle Composite
Appliances Refrigerator Dishwasher Built-In Microwave Disposal Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Block Frame Masonry Mixed Vinyl Siding
School District LAMPETER-STRASBURG
Year Built 2003
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 222 turn on Millwood to Hemlock to Redwood-house on right
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Lampeter Twp (10532)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15246.00
Tax Annual Amount 6315.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 227.02
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatments Breakfast Area Kitchen - Eat-In Formal/Separate Dining Room Built-Ins Central Vacuum Kitchen - Island
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Screens
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2202
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bedroom 1 Laundry Other Utility Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Attic Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public
Land Assessed Value 59400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 608

Affordability Calculator

$3,604
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$526
Monthly Home Insurance