16 Poplar Drive Cranbury, NJ $ 6,500
16 Poplar Drive
$ 6,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

16 Poplar Drive

Cranbury, NJ, 08512
$ 6,500
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,843
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 1
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 2
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 3
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 4
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 5
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 6
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 7
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 8
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 9
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 10
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 11
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 12
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 13
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 14
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 15
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 16
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 17
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 18
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 19
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 20
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 21
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 22
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 23
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 24
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 25
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 26
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 27
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 28
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 29
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 30
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 31
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 32
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 33
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 34
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 35
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 36
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 37
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 38
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 39
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 40
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 41
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 42
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 43
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 44
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 45
16 Poplar Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 - Image 46

Property for Rent in Cranbury, NJ

for $6,500 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,843 square foot property was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.76.

Come and feast your eyes to this beautifully upgraded Single-Family home featuring 4-5 bedrooms, sitting room, 2.5 baths, full basement, and attached 2-car garages, an office and family room with fireplace. Enter to dramatic twostory foyer which opens to a spacious sun filled living room with crown molding. Formal dining room with crown molding. Stateoftheart kitchen. The kitchen has been fully redesigned and renovated with highend selections throughout, including new appliances, an Elkay designer sink and faucet, stylish backsplash tile, updated lighting, and carefully chosen cabinetry and paint. No detail was overlooked, and the quality is evident in every finish. It's a space that brings joy to use every day. Breakfast room with slider opens out to a lovely backyard with an extended paver patio and beautiful landscaping perfect for family gatherings & entertainment. Cozy family room with a fireplace ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Bonus office room with Bay windows. Updated powder room & laundry area completes first floor. The second floor leads to a primary suite includes a sitting area with two windows & door. Both full bathrooms have been updated with elegant Porcelanosa tile and modern fixtures; primary bathroom features a shower with jets and a builtin seat for added comfort. Three additional bedrooms include custom window treatments. New flooring will be installed upstairs. Full basement provides ample storage. Attached 2 car garage with a huge driveway for guest parking. This home has been thoughtfully improved and well cared for, offering a warm and inviting environment and enjoy the balance of comfort and practicality, with inviting indoor spaces and room to relax or entertain. Hurry won't last long!!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 6,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.76

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Cranbury

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

NJMX2012000

Features
General
Living Area 2843
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO REGIONAL
Year Built 1998
Tenant Pays Cooking Fuel Electricity Gas Heat Insurance Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Sewer Utilities - All
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Dey Road to Scotts Corner Rd to right on Brentwood to Left on Poplar Ct
City CRANBURY
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Plainsboro Twp (21218)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 33280.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.29
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-04
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Butlers Pantry Crown Moldings Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting Skylight(s) Sprinkler System Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Bay/Bow
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2843
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Office
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.76
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 16

Nearby
4919396 Elementary School
3535636 Middle School
W.W.P.H.S.-South Campus High School