1165 Jeffrey Drive Crofton, MD $ 460,000
1165 Jeffrey Drive
$ 460,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1165 Jeffrey Drive

Crofton, MD, 21114
$ 460,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.2 Sq 2,254

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,832

1165 Jeffrey Drive, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 1
1165 Jeffrey Drive, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 2
1165 Jeffrey Drive, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 3
1165 Jeffrey Drive, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 4
1165 Jeffrey Drive, Crofton, MD 21114 - Image 5

Condo for sale in Crofton, MD

for $460,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,254 square foot condo was built in 1979.

Brick front end unit townhome in highly sought after Charing Cross Community. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms, 2 family rooms with a walk out basement. Walkout basement includes a 2nd family room with a wood stove/fireplace. Main level family room includes a fireplace as well. Roof was recently replaced in 2017. Community includes tot lot, tennis court, and plenty of open space. Close proximity to shopping centers, entertainment, and major highways leading to Annapolis, Baltimore, and Washington DC. You will fall in love with this home! **LOCATED IN CROFTON HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT**

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 460,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,651

Style

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Crofton

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144042

Features
General
Living Area 2254
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R5
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Insurance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1979
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 210.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt. 424 to Jeffrey Dr. to right on Jeffrey Dr. End unit on the right
City CROFTON
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4651.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 248.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CHARING CROSS
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Central
Basement Daylight Full Heated Improved Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 2
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1854
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 400
Room Type Recreation Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 140000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1165

Affordability Calculator

$3,220
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,832
Monthly Property Taxes
$388

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription