2 Dogwood Ln Nellysford, VA $ 439,000
2 Dogwood Ln
$ 439,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2 Dogwood Ln

Nellysford, VA, 22958
$ 439,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,872

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 1
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 2
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 3
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 4
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 5
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 6
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 7
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 8
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 9
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 10
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 11
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 12
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 13
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 14
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 15
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 16
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 17
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 18
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 19
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 20
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 21
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 22
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 23
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 24
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 25
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 26
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 27
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 28
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 29
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 30
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 31
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 32
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 33
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 34
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 35
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 36
2 Dogwood Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Nellysford, VA

for $439,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,872 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 1.51.

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath cottage nestled on a private 1.5-acre cul-de-sac lot in a fantastic location. This inviting home features hardwood floors, an eat-in kitchen, and a cozy living room with a wood-burning fireplace. The upper level offers a spacious primary suite with a loft area, perfect for a home office or reading nook. The unfinished basement already includes plumbing and is ready to be finished for additional living space. Conveniently located near Wintergreen Resort, breweries, cideries, and all the outdoor recreation Nelson County has to offer. Also within minutes to scenic walking around Glenthorne loop and Hiking trails!!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,130

Style

Lot Size

1.51

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Nellysford

County/Region

Nelson

MLS | Web ID

676600

Features
General
Living Area 1872
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 970.00
Association Fee Includes Road Maintenance Snow Removal
Architectural Style Other
School District NELSON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Deer head above fireplace fishing poles in Living room Fire grate in fireplace antigue sleds owners personal items
Year Built 2007
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Other
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt 151 head south right onto Glenthorne loop right into Winterhaven Sub right onto Dogwood Lane to end at cul de sac
City NELLYSFORD
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Tax Annual Amount 2130.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.51
Interior
Basement Full Interior Access Outside Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1872
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Laundry Loft Utility Room Full Bath Additional Bedroom
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Well
Inclusions All appliances and furnishings
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2772.00
Lot Size Acres 1.51
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Four Seasons Realty 1

Broker

francesca@fourseasonsrealtyva.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,880
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703
Monthly Property Taxes
$178
Monthly Home Insurance
--