3401 Big Bend Bend # A Kalamazoo, MI $ 135,000
3401 Big Bend Bend # A
$ 135,000
Share Save

3401 Big Bend Bend # A

Kalamazoo, MI, 49048
$ 135,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 953

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 1
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 2
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 3
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 4
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 5
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 6
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 7
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 8
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 9
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 10
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 11
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 12
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 13
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 14
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 15
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 16
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 17
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 18
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 19
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 20
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 21
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 22
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 23
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 24
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 25
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 26
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 27
3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 - Image 28

Condo for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $135,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 953 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Welcome home to the ease and comforts of condo living! This well-maintained unit features numerous updates throughout, including new windows, a new water heater, and newer carpet. The main living space offers durable tile flooring, while the kitchen has been refreshed with newer cabinetry and stainless steel appliances.Both bathrooms have been newly remodeled with modern finishes. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this home provides a functional and inviting layout. The full basement is ready for your finishing touches--perfect for adding additional living space, a home gym, or storage.Complete with a 1-car garage, this condo combines convenience, comfort, and value.

See more

Condo Pending

Price

$ 135,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,083

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70529118

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1980
County Kalamazoo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 370
Municipality Kalamazoo Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Kalamazoo Twp (39007)
Primary City Kalamazoo
Directions Gull Road and Nazareth east to Oak Tree Condos Turn on Shadow Bend then right on Big Bend unit is in the back.
City Kalamazoo
School District Comstock Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 1550450 3906 12 265 450 KALAMAZOO COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN #22 MASTER DEED L-1103 P-902 THU 938 UNIT #45....... OAKTREE COMMONS IV
DOM 6
Postal Code 49048
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 141.66
Public Remarks Welcome home to the ease and comforts of condo living! This well-maintained unit features numerous updates throughout including new windows a new water heater
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sarah Barnes

Listing Agent

Live Local Properties

Broker

sarahlbarnes23@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,005
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831
Monthly Property Taxes
$174

Nearby
2183566 Elementary School
2183565 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$135,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3401 Big Bend Bend # A, Kalamazoo, MI, 49048 is a Condo for sale at $135,000 with 953 sqft. 3401 Big Bend Bend # A has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 49048 which is in Kalamazoo, MI