36 S Rolling Prairie Drive Pueblo West, CO $ 490,000
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive
$ 490,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

36 S Rolling Prairie Drive

Pueblo West, CO, 81007
$ 490,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,208

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,017

36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 1
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 2
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 3
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 4
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 5
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 6
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 7
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 8
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 9
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 10
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 11
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 12
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 13
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 14
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 15
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 16
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 17
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 18
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 19
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 20
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 21
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 22
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 23
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 24
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 25
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 26
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 27
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 28
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 29
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 30
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 31
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 32
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 33
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 34
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 35
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 36
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 37
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 38
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 39
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 40
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 41
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 42
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 43
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 44
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 45
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 46
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 47
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 48
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 49
36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO 81007 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Pueblo West, CO

for $490,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,208 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 1.14.

Move-in ready home tucked away on over an acre with beautiful mountain views, this thoughtfully designed ranch offers the perfect balance of space, privacy, and everyday comfort. A brand-new water heater (2026) adds peace of mind, and with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there’s room to grow and host with ease. Step inside to a bright, open layout filled with natural light. The kitchen and dining area—finished with easy-care tile—create a warm, inviting space for daily living and gatherings. Just off the main living area, a private office with French doors offers a quiet work-from-home setup. The main-level primary suite is a relaxing retreat with serene views, a jetted tub, walk-in shower, and generous closet space. A split-bedroom layout provides added privacy for family or guests. The partially finished basement expands your options with a spacious second living area, two bedrooms with a Jack-and-Jill bath, a workout space, and ample storage. Outside, enjoy a covered patio, fully fenced yard, and over an acre of usable land with RV parking, a 100-amp hookup, and potential for horses. A circular driveway and three-car garage complete the property. Schedule your private showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 490,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,217

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.14

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Pueblo West

County/Region

Pueblo

MLS | Web ID

5262413

Features
General
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected
Roof Composite Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven Range Refrigerator
Water Assoc/Distr
Assoc Fees 0.00
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District Pueblo-70
Construction Status Existing Home
Property Type Residential
Yearly Taxes 2217.70
Tax Year 2025
Status Active
Sub Type Single Family
Covenants Y/N 0
See more
Exterior
Siding Stucco
Garage Type Attached
Structure Frame
Lot Size 49658.0000
Foundation Full Basement
Lot Description Level Mountain View
See more
Interior
Full Baths 3
Floor Plan Ranch
Half Baths 0
Three Quarter Bath 0
Laundry Facility Main
Fireplace None
Total Baths 3

Affordability Calculator

$3,202
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,017
Monthly Property Taxes
$185

Nearby
3075383 Elementary School
3075373 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$490,000 -1.01% Price Down
5/1/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

36 S Rolling Prairie Drive, Pueblo West, CO, 81007 is a Single Family Home for sale at $490,000 with 3,208 sqft and a lot size of 1.14. 36 S Rolling Prairie Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 81007 which is in Pueblo West, CO