8338 Palais Road Stanton, CA $ 850,000
8338 Palais Road
$ 850,000
Share Save

8338 Palais Road

Stanton, CA, 90680
$ 850,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,053

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

Listed by Circa Properties, Inc.
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 1
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 2
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 3
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 4
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 5
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 6
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 7
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 8
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 9
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 10
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 11
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 12
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 13
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 14
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 15
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 16
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 17
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 18
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 19
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 20
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 21
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 22
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 23
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 24
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 25
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 26
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 27
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 28
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 29
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 30
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 31
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 32
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 33
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 34
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 35
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 36
8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA 90680 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stanton, CA

for $850,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,053 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.14.

This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is filled with character and timeless appeal, offering a wonderful opportunity to make it your own. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal and welcoming presence. Inside, a desirable open floor plan features a spacious living room highlighted by a large sliding glass door that opens to a beautifully manicured private backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The generously sized kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area and offers convenient side-door access to a covered patio, along with pleasant views of the backyard. The primary suite includes its own private en-suite bath, while two additional well-sized bedrooms share a hall bathroom complete with a large bathtub. Fresh interior paint throughout provides a clean, move-in ready feel, while original hardwood floors run through much of the home, offering an excellent opportunity to restore their natural beauty. The private backyard is enclosed with block walls and features landscaped planters along the back and side, plus a large storage shed. The spacious lot also offers potential for an ADU, creating opportunities for additional living space or rental income. Additional highlights include a two-car garage with ample storage and a separate laundry room area. Ideally located near schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home combines comfort, potential, and convenience. Bring your vision and make this special home your own!

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 850,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Stanton

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

PW26093374

Days on Market

31

Features
General
Living Area 1053
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Free-Standing Range Disposal Water Heater
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Concrete Covered Patio
Pool Features None
Exclusions All Staging Furniture
Year Built 1959
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Curbs Street Lights Sidewalks
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active Under Contract
Directions South of Ball Rd. East of Beach Blvd.
City Stanton
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Anaheim Union High
Open Parking Spaces 3
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 61 - N of Gar Grv S Of Ball E of Knott W of Dal
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6100
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional Submit
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.tourfactory.com/idxr3242442 https://www.tourfactory.com/3242442
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 38
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Open Floorplan All Bedrooms Down Bedroom on Main Level Main Level Primary
Flooring Tile Vinyl Wood
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
3/4 Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Parking Features Concrete Door-Multi Driveway Garage Faces Front Garage Garage Door Opener Permit Required
Lot Features Back Yard Front Yard Sprinklers In Rear Lawn Landscaped Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Inclusions Free Standing Range Backyard Storage Shed
Lot Size Area 6100
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
Door Features Mirrored Closet Door(s) Sliding Doors

Affordability Calculator

$5,234
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$850,000 10.68% Price Up
5/1/2026$768,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8338 Palais Road, Stanton, CA, 90680 is a Single Family Home for sale at $850,000 with 1,053 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 8338 Palais Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1959. The property's zip code is 90680 which is in Stanton, CA