1121 Kassel Terrace Sunnyvale, CA $ 1,449,000
1121 Kassel Terrace
$ 1,449,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1121 Kassel Terrace

Sunnyvale, CA, 94089
$ 1,449,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,922

1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 1
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 2
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 3
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 4
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 5
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 6
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 7
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 8
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 9
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 10
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 11
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 12
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 13
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 14
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 15
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 16
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 17
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 18
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 19
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 20
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 21
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 22
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 23
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 24
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 25
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 26
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 27
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 28
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 29
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 30
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 31
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 32
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 33
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 34
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 35
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 36
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 37
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 38
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 39
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 40
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 41
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 42
1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 - Image 43

Townhouse for sale in Sunnyvale, CA

for $1,449,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,720 square foot townhouse was built in 2007.

Rare brick corner end unit in prestigious Danbury Place II where natural light, space & Silicon Valley convenience converge. Three open sides flood every level with sunshine all day long, creating a warm and airy atmosphere that truly sets this home apart from the rest. The ground level offers a versatile bonus room perfect as a dedicated home office, guest suite, or flex 4th bedroom plus an attached 2-car garage with epoxy floors & Tesla EV charger. The main living level stuns with rich hardwood floors, recessed lighting & an open-concept kitchen featuring quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas range & breakfast bar, all flowing seamlessly into the spacious dining and living areas. A powder room on this level adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, the grand primary suite impresses with serene tree-top views, a spa-like en-suite with dual quartz vanities, soaking tub, glass-enclosed shower, private water closet & a custom walk-in closet with built-in shelving. Two additional bright bedrooms share a full hall bath, with in-unit laundry on the same upper level. Minutes to Apple, Google, Cisco & LinkedIn shuttles. Quick access to Hwys 101, 237 & 85, VTA light rail, Seven Seas Park, dining & grocery. Community pool, clubhouse & low HOA dues!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,449,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Sunnyvale

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82045471

Features
General
Living Area 1720
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Zoning Resi
HOA Fee 400
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Reserves Other
Pool Features Other Community
Year Built 2007
Property Subtype Townhouse
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Santa Clara
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Fireplace Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Guest
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Other
Building Area Total 1720

Affordability Calculator

$8,922
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,922

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,449,000 -2.09% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,479,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

1121 Kassel Terrace, Sunnyvale, CA, 94089 is a Townhouse for sale at $1,449,000 with 1,720 sqft. 1121 Kassel Terrace has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 94089 which is in Sunnyvale, CA