1612 Saint Marys Court Hampton Charter Township, MI $ 326,990
1612 Saint Marys Court
$ 326,990
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

1612 Saint Marys Court

Hampton Charter Township, MI, 48732
$ 326,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,780

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,013

1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 1
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 2
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 3
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 4
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 5
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 6
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 7
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 8
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 9
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 10
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 11
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 12
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 13
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 14
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 15
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 16
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 17
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 18
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 19
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 20
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 21
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 22
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 23
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 24
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 25
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 26
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 27
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 28
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 29
1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI 48732 - Image 30
Single Family Home for sale in Hampton Charter Township, MI for $326,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,780 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.37.

Welcome to this beautifully updated home located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Hampton Township, Michigan, within Essexville–Hampton Public Schools. This property offers updates, main floor laundry, and flexible living spaces designed for comfort, efficiency, and entertaining. Major system upgrades began in 2018 with a new furnace and water heater, followed by a comprehensive series of renovations starting in 2020. The heart of the home was transformed with a luxury kitchen featuring custom cabinetry and countertops. During this time, all electrical outlets were updated throughout the home, and a new garage sub panel was installed, including updated electrical service and a 50-amp RV plug. Additional improvements included a whole-home EMP protection system, driveway expansion, new backyard patio, and upgraded foundation and surround for the 3-season room. In 2021, a natural gas fireplace insert with custom mantel was added to the living room, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The home continued to receive major enhancements in 2022 with a new roof, new central air conditioning system, and fully remodeled bathrooms throughout. In 2023, the property saw even more expansion and functionality with all new windows and sliding glass door installed, a 12x16 shed added with electric service, and a partially finished basement featuring a full second kitchen complete with new cabinetry, refrigerator, and range. The basement also includes a framed-off bathroom area with plumbing in place for potential completion of a half or full bath. A wood-burning fireplace insert with custom mantel and tile surround was also added to the lower level. Recent updates continue with a completely rebuilt chimney and front porch steps in 2024, followed by a new garage door, tracks, and opener installed in 2025. This meticulously maintained home offers extensive upgrades, versatile living space, and exceptional value—ready for its next owner to move in and enjoy.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1612 Saint Marys Court Hampton Charter Township, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 326,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,212

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Hampton Charter Township

County/Region

BAY

MLS | Web ID

20261028817

Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer FreeStandingElectricRange FreeStandingGasRange FreeStandingRefrigerator Microwave Washer
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials AluminumSiding Brick VinylSiding
Year Built 1965
Other Structures Sheds
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head east on Borton from the high school once you are out of the 25mph speed limit St Marys Ct is the second road on your left. Head north on St. Marys Ct and the property is the second house aroun
City HamptonCharterTownship_Bay
Disclosures TaxesHomesteadExempt
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District EssexvilleHampton
MLS Area Area92111HamptonTwp
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3212.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Assessed Value 73762
Expected Active Date 2026-05-03
Legal Description LOT 17 JOHN P. MACNOWSKIS SUB
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Fireplace Features Basement LivingRoom WoodBurning
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1680.0
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 100.0
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features TwoCarGarage Attached GarageFacesFront GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features DeadEndStreet
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Basement Block
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 50x123
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Frontage Type CulDeSac
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1612
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Thomas Cheslik

Listing Agent

Epique Realty

Broker

(989) 890-2104

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$2,281
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,013
Monthly Property Taxes
$268

Nearby
4909526 Elementary School
4909266 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$326,990 -2.39% Price Down
5/1/2026$334,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

1612 Saint Marys Court, Hampton Charter Township, MI, 48732 is a Single Family Home for sale at $326,990 with 1,780 sqft and a lot size of 0.37. 1612 Saint Marys Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 48732 which is in Hampton Charter Township, MI