248 Greenway Circle Deerfield, WI $ 599,900
248 Greenway Circle
$ 599,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

248 Greenway Circle

Deerfield, WI, 53531
$ 599,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,283

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,694

Listed by RE/MAX Preferred
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 1
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 2
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 3
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 4
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 5
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 6
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 7
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 8
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 9
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 10
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 11
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 12
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 13
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 14
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 15
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 16
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 17
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 18
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 19
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 20
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 21
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 22
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 23
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 24
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 25
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 26
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 27
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 28
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 29
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 30
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 31
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 32
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 33
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 34
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 35
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 36
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 37
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 38
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 39
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 40
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 41
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 42
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 43
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 44
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 45
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 46
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 47
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 48
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 49
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 50
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 51
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 52
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 53
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 54
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 55
248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI 53531 - Image 56
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Deerfield, WI

for $599,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,283 square foot home was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.26.

Backing to Greenspace! Range Priced $599,900-$619,900. Overlooking Nature Pond! Sit in the wonderful four season room of this beautiful 3283 sqft 4 bdrm ranch and enjoy the sounds of nature And relaxation! As you walk into this beautiful ranch, you'll be drawn to the sought after wide open floor plan! Beautiful hardwood Great room with high cathedral clg & stone gas fireplace adjoins a wonderful Fully appliance kitchen with an abundance of soft close cabinets and Large Center Island& Big walking pantry. Perfect for entertaining! Hardwood dinette has access to a spacious deck. Popular split bdrm floor plan-King size owner suite w/ walk-in tiled shower & big walkin closet! The craftsman staircase takes you to a full walkout Ll family room with wet bar and beverage cooler, huge workout/ game room, 4th bdrm &bath! Plenty of unfinished area if you desire a workshop! The Custom quality Construction includes Anderson Windows! 18 ft garage door & extra space for boat! Pride of ownership!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 599,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,639

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Deerfield

County/Region

Dane

MLS | Web ID

2021680

Features
Exterior
Lot Description Adjacent park/public land Cul-de-sac
Improvements 484300
Exterior Vinyl Stone
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio
Driveway Paved
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in closet(s) Great room Vaulted ceiling Washer Dryer Water softener inc Wet bar Cable available At Least 1 tub Split bedrooms
Basement Full Full Size Windows/Exposed Walkout to yard Partially finished Sump pump 8'+ Ceiling Poured concrete foundatn
Family Room Dimensions 22x18
Laundry Dimensions 12x8
Kitchen Dimensions 15x13
Kitchen Features Breakfast bar Dishwasher Disposal Kitchen Island Microwave Pantry Range/Oven Refrigerator
Beds 4
Total Baths 3
Heating/Cooling Central air Forced air
Bedroom 2 Level M
Bedroom 3 Level M
Bedroom 4 Level L
Family Room Level L
Kitchen Level M
See more
General
Fireplaces 1 fireplace Gas
Garage 2 car Attached Opener
Zoning Res
School District Deerfield
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Subdivision Savannah Parks
Style Ranch
County Dane
Class Single Family
Builder Chris Cook
Accessibility Features Open floor plan First floor bedroom First floor full bath Level drive Minimum hallway 36
Tax Year 2025
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 2016
Directions From Main St (Hwy 73) West on Liberty Rd Right on Oak Ridge Trail Left on Greenway Cir
High School Deerfield
City Deerfield
Elementary School Deerfield
Middle School Deerfield
DOM 16
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 182.73
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/b45d6de0-cbe1-4b3e-b0b1-00ddd2ed298e?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/b45d6de0-cbe1-4b3e-b0b1-00ddd2ed298e?initialViewType=pano
County Qtr Section Dane SE
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Preferred

Broker

(608) 849-2860

Phone

peggy@ackerfarberteam.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,414
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,694
Monthly Property Taxes
$720

Nearby
1832858 Elementary School
1832969 Middle School
Deerfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$599,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

248 Greenway Circle, Deerfield, WI, 53531 is a Single Family Home for sale at $599,900 with 3,283 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 248 Greenway Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 53531 which is in Deerfield, WI