50 Sugar Maple Lane Fort Ashby, WV $ 225,000
50 Sugar Maple Lane
$ 225,000
Share Save

50 Sugar Maple Lane

Fort Ashby, WV, 26719
$ 225,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 1
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 2
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 3
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 4
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 5
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 6
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 7
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 8
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 9
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 10
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 11
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 12
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 13
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 14
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 15
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 16
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 17
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 18
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 19
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 20
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 21
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 22
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 23
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 24
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 25
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 26
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 27
50 Sugar Maple Lane, Fort Ashby, WV 26719 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Ashby, WV

for $225,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,092 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.2.

This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is all about comfort, convenience, and easy living. Located just minutes from local schools, shopping, and quick access to I-68, its in a great spot whether youre commuting, running errands, or just enjoying what the area has to offer. The simplicity of the home and the coziness it provides really make it feel welcoming from the moment you walk in. Inside, youll find a bright, open feel with plenty of natural light and a layout that just makes sense for everyday life. Each bedroom offers a comfortable amount of space with flexibility for sleeping, working, or relaxing, while the living areas are perfect for unwinding, hosting friends, or spending time with family. The kitchen and common areas flow easily, making it simple to stay connected whether youre cooking, dining, or relaxing after a long day. Overall, this home offers a great balance of practical space and a warm, lived-in feel, all in a location that keeps you close to everything you need without sacrificing that sense of home.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 225,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 681

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Fort Ashby

County/Region

Mineral

MLS | Web ID

WVMI2004188

Features
General
Living Area 1092
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning 101
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District MINERAL COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1979
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions From Fort Ashby take WV-28 (Frankfort Highway) south for about 1–2 miles. Turn onto Old Carol Ln then turn onto Sugar Maple Lane. Follow it straight and 50 Sugar Maple Lane will be on your right.
City FORT ASHBY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8712.00
Tax Annual Amount 681.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.04
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 4
Federal Flood Zone AE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1092
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 8400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 50

Affordability Calculator

$1,442
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$57
Monthly Home Insurance
--