2000 Antler Drive Glen Mills, PA $ 1,300,000
2000 Antler Drive
$ 1,300,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

2000 Antler Drive

Glen Mills, PA, 19342
$ 1,300,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 6,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,004

2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 1
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 2
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 3
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 4
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 5
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 6
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 7
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 8
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 9
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 10
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 11
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 12
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 13
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 14
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 15
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 16
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 17
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 18
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 19
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 20
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 21
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 22
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 23
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 24
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 25
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 26
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 27
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 28
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 29
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 30
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 31
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 32
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 33
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 34
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 35
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 36
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 37
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 38
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 39
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 40
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 41
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 42
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 43
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 44
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 45
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 46
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 47
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 48
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 49
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 50
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 51
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 52
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 53
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 54
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 55
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 56
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 57
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 58
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 59
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 60
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 61
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 62
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 63
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 64
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 65
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 66
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 67
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 68
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 69
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 70
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 71
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 72
2000 Antler Drive, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 73

Single Family Home for sale in Glen Mills, PA

for $1,300,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 6,032 square foot home was built in 1997 on a lot size of 1.01.

Set at the end of a private cul-de-sac where homes rarely change hands, 2000 Antler Drive offers over 6,000 square feet on just over an acre backing to HOA-protected woodland, a view permanently preserved. A two-story foyer opens to a formal living room with fireplace and a wainscoted dining room. The family room, anchored by a second fireplace, opens through sliding doors to a freshly refinished deck (2026) overlooking the heated pool. The chef's kitchen centers on a generous island and a 2025 Kucht range, with a breakfast nook that quickly becomes the most-used room in the house. A main-level bedroom with full bath works equally well as a private study or for one-level living. Upstairs: five bedrooms, three full baths, and a dedicated laundry room. The primary suite overlooks the backyard with a sitting area, walk-in closet, soaking tub, and separate shower. The lower level adds a game room, flex room with full bath, and unfinished storage, opening to a flagstone patio. A detached two-car garage carries a fully renovated (2025) living suite above it, kitchen, living area, full bath, laundry, private deck, and its own entrance. Multigenerational living, au pair, guests, or a home office wing entirely separate from the main house. Recent investments: 2026 deck refinish, 2025 driveway, 2025 Kucht range, 2024 whole-home water softening and purification, fresh paint, and the renovated suite. Three fireplaces, two two-car garages, heated in-ground pool. Edgmont Township, Rose Tree Media School District, minutes to the Main Line and downtown Media. A rare offering of scale, flexibility, and permanence.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
2000 Antler Drive Glen Mills, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,300,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 17,165

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.01

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Glen Mills

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2114102

Features
General
Living Area 6032
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 600.00
Garage Spaces 4.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stucco
School District ROSE TREE MEDIA
Year Built 1997
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 5
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City GLEN MILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Edgmont Twp (10419)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 43996.00
Tax Annual Amount 17165.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 215.52
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 017-000
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Propane - Owned
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 3
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 6032
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 263320.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2000

Affordability Calculator

$9,435
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,004
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,430
Monthly Home Insurance
--