875 Ashfield Drive Carlisle, PA $ 555,000
875 Ashfield Drive
$ 555,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

875 Ashfield Drive

Carlisle, PA, 17015
$ 555,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,481

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,417

875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 1
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 2
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 3
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 4
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 5
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 6
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 7
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 8
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 9
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 10
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 11
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 12
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 13
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 14
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 15
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 16
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 17
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 18
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 19
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 20
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 21
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 22
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 23
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 24
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 25
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 26
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 27
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 28
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 29
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 30
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 31
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 32
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 33
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 34
875 Ashfield Drive, Carlisle, PA 17015 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Carlisle, PA

for $555,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,481 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.72.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable South Middleton Township of Cumberland County! Offering inviting living spaces, modern comforts, and a thoughtfully designed layout, this property is perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes, this home combines comfort, style, and accessibility. Come experience all this wonderful property has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 555,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,542

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.72

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Carlisle

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2053448

Features
General
Living Area 3481
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-1
HOA Fee 300.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Combination
School District SOUTH MIDDLETON
Year Built 2023
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-81 take Exit 52 for PA-11/PA-15 toward Carlisle. Follow PA-11 S and turn onto Ashfield Dr. Property will be on the right at 875 Ashfield Dr Carlisle PA 17015.
City CARLISLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Middleton Twp (14440)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31363.00
Tax Annual Amount 7542.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 159.44
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision JEFFERSON COURT II-MORGANS CROSSING
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3481
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.72
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 875

Affordability Calculator

$4,046
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,417
Monthly Property Taxes
$629
Monthly Home Insurance
--