1537 Mitchell Lane Aberdeen, MD $ 192,950
1537 Mitchell Lane
$ 192,950
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

1537 Mitchell Lane

Aberdeen, MD, 21001
$ 192,950
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 618

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,188

1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 1
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 2
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 3
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 4
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 5
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 6
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 7
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 8
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 9
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 10
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 11
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 12
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 13
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 14
1537 Mitchell Lane, Aberdeen, MD 21001 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Aberdeen, MD

for $192,950 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 618 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.21.

THIS HOME IS NOT FOR RENT. FAKE LANDLORDS ARE TRYING TO RENT IT. ALARM AND VIDEO SURVEYLANCE IS NOW INSTALLED, SMILE YOU ARE ON CAMERA.!!Beautifully maintained single family home featuring abundant natural light, and spacious living areas. Updated kitchen with modern appliances, generous primary bedroom and private backyard ideal for entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Some images in this listing have been virtually staged.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 192,950

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,200

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Aberdeen

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2054614

Features
General
Living Area 618
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer Dryer - Electric Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R2
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Other
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
View Creek/Stream
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City ABERDEEN
Disclosures Exempt - Disclosure/Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9147.00
Tax Annual Amount 1200.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 312.22
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA 203(k) VA Conventional
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 618
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 69000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1537
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Realty Group

Broker

reo.homes1234@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,288
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,188
Monthly Property Taxes
$100
Monthly Home Insurance
--