392 Deer Run Lane Swanton, MD $ 699,000
392 Deer Run Lane
$ 699,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

392 Deer Run Lane

Swanton, MD, 21561
$ 699,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,613

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,304

392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 1
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 2
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 3
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 4
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 5
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 6
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 7
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 8
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 9
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 10
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 11
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 12
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 13
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 14
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 15
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 16
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 17
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 18
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 19
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 20
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 21
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 22
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 23
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 24
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 25
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 26
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 27
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 28
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 29
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 30
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 31
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 32
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 33
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 34
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 35
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 36
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 37
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 38
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 39
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 40
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 41
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 42
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 43
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 44
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 45
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 46
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 47
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 48
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 49
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 50
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 51
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 52
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 53
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 54
392 Deer Run Lane, Swanton, MD 21561 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Swanton, MD

for $699,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,613 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.46.

Tucked away in the peaceful, lake access community of Sky Valley, youll find this inviting chalet that offers the perfect blend of privacy and recreation. With five bedrooms, an open floor plan, cathedral/beamed ceilings, two family rooms, and three levels of living space, theres plenty of room for everyone. Stay warm on chilly winter evenings with the stone wood burning fireplace in the living room and walk right out to grill dinners on the deck or covered porch via one of the sliding doors in the LR/DR area. Enjoy the added bonus of a potential dock slip, making it easy to take advantage of nearby water activities. The Sky Valley community amenities include an expansive lakefront area, private beach with swim platform, playground, community docks, boat launch ramp, community fishing pond, and picnic areas. Use your golf cart or ATV for quick access to the waterfront area. Surrounded by natural beauty, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility, making it an excellent base for enjoying lake life, outdoor adventures, or quiet evenings at home.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 699,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,517

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Swanton

County/Region

Garrett

MLS | Web ID

MDGA2011724

Features
General
Living Area 2613
Sewer Septic Exists Septic < # of BR
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R
HOA Fee 1068.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame
School District GARRETT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2007
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Garrett Highway South to left on Glendale road right on Bittinger road right into Sky Valley continue on Deer Run home is on the right.
City SWANTON
Association Name SKY VALLEY
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20038.00
Tax Annual Amount 5517.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 445.79
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/392_deer_run_ln_swanton_md
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SKY VALLEY BLK G
Tax Lot 0012
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Heated Walkout Level
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Wood Frame
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1568
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1045
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Loft
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 96600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 392

Affordability Calculator

$4,764
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,304
Monthly Property Taxes
$460