332 Suter Road Baltimore, MD $ 379,900
332 Suter Road
$ 379,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

332 Suter Road

Baltimore, MD, 21228
$ 379,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,363

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 1
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 2
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 3
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 4
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 5
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 6
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 7
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 8
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 9
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 10
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 11
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 12
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 13
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 14
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 15
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 16
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 17
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 18
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 19
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 20
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 21
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 22
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 23
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 24
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 25
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 26
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 27
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 28
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 29
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 30
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 31
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 32
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 33
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 34
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 35
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 36
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 37
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 38
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 39
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 40
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 41
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 42
332 Suter Road, Baltimore, MD 21228 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $379,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,363 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.14.

Fully updated rambler offering 4 bedrooms and a thoughtful, functional layout. Fresh paint throughout enhances the bright and inviting interior. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen, featuring white cabinetry, durable quartz countertops, and a stylish backsplash. The home is ideally configured with two sizable bedrooms and a well-appointed hall bath on one side, while the opposite wing offers two additional bedrooms and a second updated full bathperfect for flexible living arrangements. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry and a large, fenced rear yard with a storage shedideal for outdoor living and extra storage. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, and major commuter routes.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,000

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2161410

Features
General
Living Area 1363
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning R
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1956
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Head E on Baltimore National Pike. Turn right onto Commonwealth Ave. Turn left onto Old Frederick Rd. Turn right onto Suter Rd. Home will be on your right.
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6000.00
Tax Annual Amount 3000.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 278.72
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Galley Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1363
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Carport
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 135000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 332

Affordability Calculator

$2,589
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$250
Monthly Home Insurance
--