5623 E CLAIRE Drive Scottsdale, AZ $ 1,926,000
5623 E CLAIRE Drive
$ 1,926,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5623 E CLAIRE Drive

Scottsdale, AZ, 85254
$ 1,926,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 3,777

Monthly Estimate*

$ 11,859

5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 1
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 2
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 3
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 4
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 5
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 6
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 7
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 8
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 9
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 10
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 11
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 12
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 13
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 14
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 15
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 16
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 17
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 18
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 19
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 20
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 21
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 22
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 23
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 24
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 25
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 26
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 27
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 28
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 29
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 30
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 31
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 32
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 33
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 34
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 35
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 36
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 37
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 38
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 39
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 40
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 41
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 42
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 43
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 44
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 45
5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85254 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Scottsdale, AZ

for $1,926,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,777 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.22.

Set on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Scottsdale's 85254, this thoughtfully reimagined residence blends timeless charm with modern sophistication, offering a truly move-in-ready experience. From the moment you arrive, the white picket fence and inviting front elevation create a storybook first impression, complemented by a beautifully paved walkway leading to a welcoming sitting area and grand double-door entry. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings and an expansive open layout immediately create a sense of scale and light. The front living room is both striking and inviting, anchored by a cozy fireplace and framed by unobstructed sightlines that extend seamlessly to the backyard beyond. As the home unfolds, the great room effortlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, designed for both elevated entertaining and comfortable everyday living. Abundant windows and sliding glass doors blur the line between indoors and out, filling the home with natural light. The kitchen serves as a true centerpiece, featuring a generous island, stainless steel appliances, and carefully curated designer finishes, from the backsplash and countertops to the lighting and color palette. The dining area is equally impressive, offering a spacious setting enhanced by an elegant statement light fixture. A fully finished basement expands the home's versatility, offering an ideal retreat for guests, multigenerational living, or a private entertainment space. Complete with a wet bar, kitchenette, laundry, additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom, it provides endless flexibility to suit a variety of lifestyles. The primary suite is a private sanctuary, defined by vaulted ceilings, double-door entry, fireplace, and direct outdoor access. The ensuite bath evokes a spa-like experience with dual vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, and a walk-in shower with dual rain shower heads. Throughout the home, bathrooms have been beautifully updated with modern vanities, custom tilework, and refined fixtures. The laundry room is equally well-appointed, featuring raised washer and dryer with ample cabinetry for added convenience and storage. Additional upgrades include engineered hardwood flooring throughout, new energy-efficient windows, Delta plumbing fixtures, updated lighting, and new switches, each element thoughtfully selected to create a cohesive, high-quality finish. Outdoors, the backyard is designed for both relaxation and recreation, featuring a covered paver patio, lush green lawn, and a dedicated putting green, all set against the backdrop of a sparkling pool and spa. Perfectly positioned in one of Scottsdale's most sought-after zip codes, this home offers the rare balance of character, scale, and modern refinement, creating a living experience that feels both elevated and effortlessly livable.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,926,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,308

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Scottsdale

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7022062

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Non-laminate Counter High Speed Internet Double Vanity Breakfast Bar Vaulted Ceiling(s) Wet Bar Kitchen Island Separate Shwr & Tub
Basement Walk-Out Access Finished
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Fireplace Features Family Room Living Room Master Bedroom
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
Built-in Microwave True
Kitchen Island True
Non-laminate Counter True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thmstat
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile Rolled/Hot Mop
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes No Fees
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features Heated
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame Painted Block
Year Built 1988
Electric 220 Volts in Kitchen
Township 3N
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Near Bus Stop Biking/Walking Path
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name STRATFORD UNIT 2 LOT 117-123
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
Directions From E Greenway Rd head south on N 56th St. Turn left (east) onto E Nisbet Rd then right (south) onto N 56th Pl. The property will be on the corner of E Clair Dr.
High School Horizon High School
City Scottsdale
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
High School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9466.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features Heated Private
Elementary School Liberty Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 3308.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Sunrise Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.tourfactory.com/idxr3242437
Builder Name UNKNOWN
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Elementary School District Paradise Valley Unified District
Tax Lot 140
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 0.0
New Financing Cash True
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Direct Access Attch'd Gar Cabinets Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Lot Features North/South Exposure Corner Lot Desert Back Desert Front Grass Front Grass Back Auto Timer H2O Front Auto Timer H2O Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 9466.0
Spa Y
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5623
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Grigg's Group Powered By The Altman Brothers

Broker

Scott@thealtmanbrothersgriggsaz.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$12,134
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$11,859
Monthly Property Taxes
$276

Nearby
4897483 Elementary School
4327334 Middle School
Horizon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$1,926,000 -13.44% Price Down
5/1/2026$2,225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5623 E CLAIRE Drive, Scottsdale, AZ, 85254 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,926,000 with 3,777 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 5623 E CLAIRE Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 85254 which is in Scottsdale, AZ