2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1 San Jose, CA $ 1,268,888
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1
$ 1,268,888
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1:30pm - 4:30pm
Share Save

2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1

San Jose, CA, 95136
$ 1,268,888
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,813

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 1
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 2
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 3
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 4
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 5
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 6
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 7
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 8
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 9
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 10
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 11
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 12
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 13
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 14
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 15
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 16
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 17
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 18
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 19
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 20
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 21
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 22
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 23
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 24
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 25
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 26
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 27
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 28
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 29
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 30
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 31
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 32
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 33
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 34
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 35
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 36
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 37
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 38
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 39
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 40
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 41
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 42
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 43
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 44
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 45
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 46
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 47
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 48
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 49
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 50
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 51
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 52
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 53
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 54
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 55
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 56
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 57
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 58
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 59
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA 95136 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in San Jose, CA

for $1,268,888 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,024 square foot townhouse was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.0189.

Best floor plan! Corner-unit with front yard, this 4BD/3.5BA home (2024 sq ft) offers a bright, well-designed layout with abundant natural light throughout the day. The first floor features a private bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests, a quiet home office, or multi-generational living, offering flexibility and comfort. The main level showcases an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area, enhanced by the corner location for added light and opennessperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs offers three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with high ceilings, a walk-in closet, and beautiful hill views, creating a peaceful and airy retreat. Situated in a premium elevated position, the home enjoys better airflow, added privacy, and a more open feel compared to surrounding homes. Just steps from two local parks, ideal for outdoor relaxation. Daily essentials including CVS, Lucky, UPS, and Chase are conveniently nearby, while Ranch 99, Costco, and Oakridge Mall are all within ~12 minutes. Easy access to Hwy 85/87/101/280, plus Caltrain & Light Rail, offering excellent connectivity while enjoying quiet hillside living. Must see!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1 San Jose, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 1,268,888

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0189

Year Built

2019

Town/City

San Jose

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82044377

Days on Market

14

Features
General
Living Area 2024
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling Central Air
Roof Shingle
Zoning R1-8
HOA Fee 438
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Contemporary
Year Built 2019
Unit Number 1
Property Subtype Townhouse
Building Name Catalyst at Communications Hill
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Llano de Los Robles Ave.
City San Jose
Association Name Communications Hill
High School District Other
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 823
Property Attached Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/SIrDnimve0I https://youtu.be/SIrDnimve0I
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 823
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.0189
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker Realty

Broker

magickey718@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$7,813
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,813

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,268,888 27.03% Price Up
5/1/2026$998,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1, San Jose, CA, 95136 is a Townhouse for sale at $1,268,888 with 2,024 sqft and a lot size of 0.0189. 2976 San Jose Vineyard Place 1 has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 95136 which is in San Jose, CA