400 W Main Street West Frankfort, IL $ 125,000
400 W Main Street
$ 125,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

400 W Main Street

West Frankfort, IL, 62896
$ 125,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

400 W Main Street, West Frankfort, IL 62896 - Image 1
400 W Main Street, West Frankfort, IL 62896 - Image 2
400 W Main Street, West Frankfort, IL 62896 - Image 3
400 W Main Street, West Frankfort, IL 62896 - Image 4
400 W Main Street, West Frankfort, IL 62896 - Image 5
400 W Main Street, West Frankfort, IL 62896 - Image 6
400 W Main Street, West Frankfort, IL 62896 - Image 7
400 W Main Street, West Frankfort, IL 62896 - Image 8
400 W Main Street, West Frankfort, IL 62896 - Image 9
400 W Main Street, West Frankfort, IL 62896 - Image 10
400 W Main Street, West Frankfort, IL 62896 - Image 11

Commercial Property for sale in West Frankfort, IL

for $125,000. This 1,800 square foot building was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.09.

Great investment opportunity. H&R Block has occupied the property for over 12 years with a new 5 year lease in place with a 10 year option. Wish a steady income, updated roof and hvac, this is as easy as you get. Base rent is $1400/month until April 30, 2029 when rent goes to $1420/month. The roof was installed in 2017, air conditioning between 2016-2018, and the heater in 2024. This open floor plan office space has been updated with paint and carpet and includes 4 private offices, 10X10 each. The water, mowing, and snow removal are paid for by owner but reimbursed by H&R Block Enterprises.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 125,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 5,078

Style

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1985

Town/City

West Frankfort

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

12634827

Features
General
Cooling Central Air
Zoning COMMR
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1985
Electric Service - 101 to 200 Amps
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2024
Gross Income 16800
County Franklin
Net Operating Income 9837
Operating Expense 6963
Property Type Commercial Sale Office/Tech
Status Active
Directions Get off I57 turn east. Property on left before you reach Route 37.
City West Frankfort
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area West Frankfort
Lot Size Square Feet 3700
Tax Annual Amount 5078
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Leasable Area 0
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Building Area Total 1800
Lot Dimensions 66X56
Lot Size Acres 0.09
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Coldwell Banker J D Thompson

Broker

mplant618@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,193
Per Month
65%
35%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$423

Nearby
565567 Elementary School
567955 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

400 W Main Street, West Frankfort, IL, 62896 is a Commercial Property for sale at $125,000 with 1,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.09. 400 W Main Street was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 62896 which is in West Frankfort, IL