1214 Porter St NW Franklin, TN $ 1,545,000
1214 Porter St NW
$ 1,545,000
Share Save

1214 Porter St NW

Franklin, TN, 37064
$ 1,545,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,638

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,513

1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 1
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 2
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 3
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 4
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 5
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 6
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 7
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 8
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 9
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 10
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 11
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 12
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 13
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 14
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 15
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 16
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 17
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 18
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 19
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 20
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 21
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 22
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 23
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 24
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 25
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 26
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 27
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 28
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 29
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 30
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 31
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 32
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 33
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 34
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 35
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 36
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 37
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 38
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 39
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 40
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 41
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 42
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 43
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 44
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 45
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 46
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 47
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 48
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 49
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 50
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 51
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 52
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 53
1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 54

Single Family Home for sale in Franklin, TN

for $1,545,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,638 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.13.

Beautifully updated and filled with natural light, this exceptional Westhaven home offers 3,638 total square feet of refined living, including a standout approximately 987-square-foot finished apartment over the true 3-car rear-entry garage. With its own separate entrance, two bedrooms, a spa-like full bathroom, living area, and kitchenette, this private apartment is ideal for guests, multigenerational living, a home office, or potential income-producing space. Ideally located just moments from the neighborhood school, shopping, dining, and town center, the home blends timeless architectural charm with modern functionality in one of Franklin’s most sought-after communities. The open-concept main level features rich hardwood floors, detailed millwork, a gas fireplace, a spacious dining area, and a beautifully designed kitchen with an oversized island, pantry, abundant cabinetry, and designer finishes. The main-level primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a walk-in closet and spa-like bath. Upstairs, spacious secondary bedrooms and a large bonus room provide room for everyone. Outdoor living spaces include a covered front porch, screened patio, and private side courtyard with pavers, turf, and thoughtful landscaping. Residents enjoy access to Westhaven’s premier amenities, including the clubhouse, fitness center, golf, pool, tennis, parks, and more.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,545,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,444

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Franklin

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

3185857

Features
General
Living Area 3638
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Gas Oven Gas Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer
HOA Fee 178
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Porch Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Victorian
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Fiber Cement
Year Built 2014
Stories Count 2
Topography Level
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Williamson County TN
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Park Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Westhaven Sec 38
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From I65-Take Hwy New 96 towards Franklin. Turn left on Front Street into Westhaven. Turn left on Oleander. Left of Eliot. Left on Porter and home is on the right.
High School Independence High School
City Franklin
Senior Community Y/N N
Open Parking Spaces 2
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Pearre Creek Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 5444
Middle/Junior High School Hillsboro Elementary/ Middle School
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Extra Closets In-Law Floorplan Open Floorplan Pantry Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3638
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Source Builder
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Fencing Full
Parking Features Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Rear Alley Access
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 0.13
Building Area Total 3638
Lot Dimensions 41 X 135
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Calculated from Plat
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 3
Other Equipment Irrigation System
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1214

Affordability Calculator

$9,966
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,513
Monthly Property Taxes
$454

Nearby
245100 Elementary School
630170 Middle School
Independence High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$1,545,000 -0.26% Price Down
5/13/2026$1,549,000 -1.90% Price Down
5/1/2026$1,579,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1214 Porter St NW, Franklin, TN, 37064 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,545,000 with 3,638 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 1214 Porter St NW has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2014. The property's zip code is 37064 which is in Franklin, TN