4193 Bates Pike SE Cleveland, TN $ 479,500
4193 Bates Pike SE
$ 479,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

4193 Bates Pike SE

Cleveland, TN, 37323
$ 479,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,667

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,952

4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 1
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 2
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 3
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 4
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 5
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 6
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 7
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 8
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 9
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 10
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 11
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 12
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 13
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 14
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 15
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 16
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 17
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 18
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 19
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 20
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 21
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 22
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 23
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 24
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 25
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 26
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 27
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 28
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 29
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 30
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 31
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 32
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 33
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 34
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 35
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 36
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 37
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 38
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 39
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 40
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 41
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 42
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 43
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 44
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 45
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 46
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 47
4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN 37323 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Cleveland, TN

for $479,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,667 square foot home was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.93.

4193 Bates Pike is a beautifully maintained ranch home with a fully finished basement, nestled in the highly sought-after GreyStone Subdivision. Sitting on approximately .93 acres including an additional lot this property offers the perfect combination of space, privacy, and flexibility. Inside, you'll find 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, along with a formal dining room, a generously sized kitchen, and an oversized laundry room with added pantry space for extra storage. The primary suite on the main level is a peaceful retreat, featuring trey ceilings, walk-in closets, and a spa-like bathroom complete with dual vanities, a walk-in shower, and a jetted soaking tub. The main living area is warm and inviting, highlighted by vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, and a pass-through window that connects seamlessly to the kitchen--perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The finished basement expands your living options with a large den and full bathroom, making it ideal for a potential 5th bedroom, game room, home office, or hobby space. This home also stands out with its dual garage setup--one on the main level and an additional garage downstairs--perfect for storing boats, ATVs, recreational vehicles, or creating a workshop space. A circular driveway provides plenty of additional parking for guests. Step outside to enjoy a spacious back deck overlooking a fenced backyard--great for gatherings, grilling, gardening, or simply unwinding. An outdoor storage shed is also included, adding even more functionality. With its extra lot, move-in ready condition, and versatile layout, this property truly checks all the boxes. Call your favorite agent today to schedule a showing!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,260

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.93

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Cleveland

County/Region

Bradley

MLS | Web ID

20262306

Features
General
Living Area 2667
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 200
Garage Spaces 4
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2006
Other Structures Shed(s)
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Go East on Waterlevel (64) Hwy. Turn right on Randolph Samples Road. Take a left on Bates Pike. House will be on the left in about 1.5 miles.
High School Bradley Central
City Cleveland
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 40510.8
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Park View
Tax Annual Amount 1260.93
Middle/Junior High School Lake Forest
Property Condition Functional
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet(s) Smart Thermostat Smart Home Pantry High Speed Internet High Ceilings Granite Counters Bathroom Mirror(s)
Basement Finished
Flooring Engineered Hardwood
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Smart Lock(s)
Parking Features Concrete Garage
Lot Features Mailbox Cleared
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.93
Foundation Details Block
Lot Size Acres 0.93
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Road Frontage Type County Road
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road

Affordability Calculator

$3,057
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,952
Monthly Property Taxes
$105

Nearby
4390378 Elementary School
4137253 Middle School
Bradley Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$479,500 -0.08% Price Down
5/1/2026$479,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4193 Bates Pike SE, Cleveland, TN, 37323 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,500 with 2,667 sqft and a lot size of 0.93. 4193 Bates Pike SE has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 37323 which is in Cleveland, TN