280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road Lanse, MI $ 264,900
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road
$ 264,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road

Lanse, MI, 49946
$ 264,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,631

280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 1
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 2
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 3
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 4
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 5
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 6
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 7
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 8
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 9
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 10
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 11
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 12
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 13
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 14
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 15
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 16
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 17
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 18
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 19
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 20
280 Acres off Pikes Peak Road, Lanse, MI 49946 - Image 21
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Lanse, MI

for $264,900. The lot size is 280.

280 acres of vacant land located in L’Anse Township in Baraga County, offering a rare opportunity to own a large, private piece of the Upper Peninsula. This property directly abuts state land, giving you added space, privacy, and room to explore. The acreage is currently enrolled in the CFA and QFA programs, offering potential tax benefits while preserving the natural landscape. A solid network of established roads runs throughout the property, making it easy to access different areas whether you’re walking, riding, or simply enjoying the land. A diverse mix of timber including oak, aspen, hard maple, yellow birch, soft maple, and balsam creates a rich and scenic setting year-round. Large rock outcroppings add character and elevation, giving the property a unique and rugged beauty that’s hard to find. This acreage provides excellent natural habitat for a wide variety of wildlife including white-tailed deer, black bear, wild turkey, grouse, and even bald eagles. Whether you’re looking for a private getaway, future build site, recreational retreat, or long-term investment, this property offers plenty of opportunity. If you’ve been looking for a large tract of land with some awesome history behind it and endless potential in the UP, this one is worth a look!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 264,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

280

Town/City

Lanse

County/Region

Baraga

MLS | Web ID

50206075

Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Utilities None (Utilities)
Area L'anse Twp (07007)
Location Rural
Directions From downtown L'Anse North on Main St/Skanee Rd approx 7 miles to left on Haataja follow for approx 1.8 miles. Right on Pikes Peak Road for approx 2 miles. Property on right.
City L'Anse
School District L'anse Area Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 004-212-004-00: All that part of the W ½ of SW ¼ described as follows: a right of way being 50 feet in width entering on the North line 1010 feet East of the West ¼ post of said Section 12
DOM 9
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 946.07
Public Remarks 280 acres of vacant land located in L’Anse Township in Baraga County offering a rare opportunity to own a large private piece of the Upper Peninsula. This property directly abuts state land
See more
Exterior
Frontage 5280
Lot Size Area 280
Lot Dimensions 5280x2610x4224x1281x1335
Lot Description Deep Lot - 150+ Ft. Easement Large Lot - 65+ Ft. Rolling/Hilly Wooded Adjoins State/Fed Land

Affordability Calculator

$1,631
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,631

Nearby
3701298 Elementary School
3701296 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$264,900 Listed Price