477 E Blackberry Lane Mc Connellsburg, PA $ 435,000
477 E Blackberry Lane
$ 435,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

477 E Blackberry Lane

Mc Connellsburg, PA, 17233
$ 435,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 1
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 2
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 3
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 4
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 5
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 6
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 7
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 8
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 9
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 10
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 11
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 12
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 13
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 14
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 15
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 16
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 17
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 18
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 19
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 20
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 21
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 22
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 23
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 24
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 25
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 26
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 27
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 28
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 29
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 30
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 31
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 32
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 33
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 34
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 35
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 36
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 37
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 38
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 39
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 40
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 41
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 42
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 43
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 44
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 45
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 46
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 47
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 48
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 49
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 50
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 51
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 52
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 53
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 54
477 E Blackberry Lane, Mc Connellsburg, PA 17233 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Mc Connellsburg, PA

for $435,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,400 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 8.8.

Nestled on 8.8 private acres with breathtaking valley views, this well-maintained 5-bedroom, 3-full-bath log home offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. Surrounded by nature, this peaceful retreat is ideal for those seeking privacy, space, and scenic beauty. Inside, youll find a warm and inviting interior featuring a cozy wood stove and gas fireplace, creating the perfect atmosphere year-round. The spacious layout provides plenty of room for guests, while the timeless log home design adds character throughout. Step outside and enjoy everything this property has to offer, including a detached garage, large garden area, and endless opportunities to relax or entertain. The hot tub and pool table both convey, making this home move-in ready for enjoyment from day one. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or private mountain escape, this exceptional property offers comfort, charm, and room to roam in a truly picturesque setting.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,315

Style

Log Home

Lot Size

8.8

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Mc Connellsburg

County/Region

Fulton

MLS | Web ID

PAFU2002042

Features
General
Living Area 2400
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Wood Burn Stove Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Zoning R
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Log Home
Construction Materials Log
School District CENTRAL FULTON
Year Built 1990
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt 16 Turn left onto Blackberry Lane follow drive to very end. Last house on lane. No Sign on property. DO NOT GO TO PROPERTY WITHOUT APPOINTMENT.
City MC CONNELLSBURG
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Todd Twp (14610)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 383328.00
Spa Features Private
Tax Annual Amount 5315.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 181.25
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric Wood
Basement Daylight Partial Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Stone Gas/Propane Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2400
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 8.80
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 14330.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 477

Affordability Calculator

$3,121
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$443
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save