7311 Taylors Hill Lane Hanover, MD $ 3,550
7311 Taylors Hill Lane
$ 3,550
Recently Listed
Share Save

7311 Taylors Hill Lane

Hanover, MD, 21076
$ 3,550
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,548
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 1
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 2
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 3
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 4
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 5
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 6
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 7
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 8
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 9
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 10
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 11
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 12
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 13
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 14
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 15
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 16
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 17
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 18
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 19
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 20
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 21
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 22
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 23
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 24
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 25
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 26
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 27
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 28
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 29
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 30
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 31
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 32
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 33
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 34
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 35
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 36
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 37
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 38
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 39
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 40
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 41
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 42
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 43
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 44
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 45
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 46
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 47
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 48
7311 Taylors Hill Lane, Hanover, MD 21076 - Image 49

Property for Rent in Hanover, MD

for $3,550 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,548 square foot property was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 7311 Taylors Hill Lane. With 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, there's plenty of space, and the 10-foot extension and 9-foot ceilings give it an extra spacious feel. The main floor layout, including the sitting room/office and storage room, is convenient, and the hardwood stairs lead up to a beautiful living area. The kitchen sounds like a highlight with its black cabinets, stainless steel appliances, gas stove top, and stylish moracin backsplash. The pendulum lights above the island add a nice touch, and the adjacent dining room and large family room with a fireplace offer great spaces for gathering. Upstairs, the two comfortable bedrooms and hall bathroom provide ample accommodation, while the master bedroom with its two walk-in closets and ensuite bathroom, complete with a spa tub and separate shower, offers a luxurious retreat. Plus, the convenience of laundry on the same floor as the bedrooms is a definite plus! Its proximity to major routes like MD 295, MD 32, and I/S 95 makes it perfect for commuters, and the community amenities like the clubhouse, gym, and pool add to its appeal.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,550

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Hanover

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2143966

Features
General
Living Area 2548
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Dehumidifier
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Humidifier Oven - Wall Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Front Asphalt Mixed Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2017
Levels 3
Application Fee 45.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City HANOVER
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1800.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.39
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision PARKSIDE
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Partial Connecting Stairway Front Entrance Fully Finished Garage Access Heated Interior Access Rear Entrance
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2548
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Laundry Office Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage - Rear Entry Basement Garage Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Site
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7311
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Realty 1 Maryland, Llc

Broker

unmcadory@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription