348 Maple Ridge Coventry, VT $ 675,500
348 Maple Ridge
$ 675,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

348 Maple Ridge

Coventry, VT, 05825
$ 675,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,856

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,159

Listed by Sierra Daniels, RE/MAX All Seasons Realty, 802-829-4371, sierramd7@gmail.com
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 1
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 2
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 3
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 4
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 5
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 6
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 7
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 8
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 9
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 10
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 11
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 12
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 13
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 14
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 15
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 16
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 17
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 18
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 19
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 20
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 21
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 22
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 23
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 24
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 25
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 26
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 27
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 28
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 29
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 30
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 31
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 32
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 33
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 34
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 35
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 36
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 37
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 38
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 39
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 40
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 41
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 42
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 43
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 44
348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT 05825 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Coventry, VT

for $675,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,856 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 13.4.

Welcome to your dream country sanctuary — a meticulously crafted home where no expense or detail has been overlooked. Nestled on a publicly maintained, quiet dead-end road, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience, just minutes from VAST and ATV trails. Step inside and discover the rich warmth of exquisite maple woodwork, custom cabinetry, and gleaming maple hardwood flooring throughout. Expansive windows flood open living space with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere that connects you to the breathtaking Vermont landscape beyond. Generous closet space and a large storage room ensure everything has its place. Outside, the property truly shines. A gorgeous one-acre pond anchors the landscaped grounds, complemented by a large vegetable garden perfect for farm-to-table living. The charming barn adds rustic character and endless possibilities, while the sun shed provides an ideal space for hosting gatherings with family and friends. Practical details haven't been forgotten either. Solar panels significantly lower electric costs, putting money back in your pocket month after month. The oversized three-vehicle garage features a built-in wash station, and a whole-house generator delivers peace of mind through every season. Located just 3 miles from downtown Newport and Lake Memphremagog, this extraordinary property delivers country tranquility without sacrificing accessibility. This is more than a home — it may just be the lifestyle you've been searching for.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 675,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

13.4

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Coventry

County/Region

Orleans

MLS | Web ID

5086520

Features
Interior
Basement Description Climate Controlled Concrete Concrete Floor Daylight Full Insulated Interior Stairs Storage Space Walkout Interior Access Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Cathedral Ceiling Cedar Closet Ceiling Fan Dining Area Gas Fireplace Kitchen/Living Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Security
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1500+ Gallon Leach Field
Heating Oil
Cooling Central AC
Utilities Satellite Telephone Available
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances ENERGY STAR Qual Dishwshr Dryer Microwave ENERGY STAR Qual Fridge Washer Gas Stove Water Heater off Boiler Owned Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RESD 2
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2001
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s) Generator
Style Contemporary
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Fiberglss Batt Insulation Wood Frame Spray Foam Insulation
Directions From VT-105 take Alderbrook Rd for about a mile turn left onto Lawson Ridge at the T turn right onto Maple Ridge. The home will be on your right look for barn and pond.
High School Choice
City Coventry
Other Equipment Dehumidifier Security System HW/Batt Smoke Detector Standby Generator
School District Orleans Essex North
Seasonal No
Elementary School Coventry Village School
Middle School Coventry Village School
DOM 15
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 363.95
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Open Pond Wooded
Exterior Amenities Barn Garden Space Outbuilding Double Pane Window(s)
Driveway Crushed Stone
Lot Size Area 13.4
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 3

Broker

(802) 829-4371

Phone

sierramd7@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,159
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,159

Nearby
5459988 Elementary School
5459989 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$675,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

348 Maple Ridge, Coventry, VT, 05825 is a Single Family Home for sale at $675,500 with 1,856 sqft and a lot size of 13.4. 348 Maple Ridge has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 05825 which is in Coventry, VT