2360 Goldrush Road Pigeon Forge, TN $ 374,900
2360 Goldrush Road
$ 374,900
Share Save

2360 Goldrush Road

Pigeon Forge, TN, 37863
$ 374,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,616

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,308

2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 1
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 2
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 3
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 4
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 5
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 6
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 7
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 8
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 9
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 10
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 11
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 12
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 13
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 14
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 15
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 16
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 17
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 18
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 19
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 20
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 21
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 22
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 23
2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 - Image 24

Single Family Home for sale in Pigeon Forge, TN

for $374,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,616 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.61.

Welcome to 2360 Goldrush Rd--an exceptional opportunity to own a Smoky Mountain home just minutes from the Parkway in Pigeon Forge. Whether you're searching for a permanent residence, a vacation home, or a private mountain retreat, this property checks every box. Perfectly positioned for convenience and privacy, this home offers quick access to Pigeon Forge attractions, Dollywood, dining, and entertainment, while still delivering the peaceful setting buyers expect in the Smokies. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting, home-style interior designed for comfort and appeal. Open living spaces, rustic finishes, and thoughtful design create the perfect environment for relaxation and entertainment. This property is ideal for hosting guests or enjoying as your own personal home. Step outside to enjoy the natural beauty of East Tennessee, where outdoor living takes center stage. Enjoying the mountain atmosphere, this home delivers all of the above.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 374,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 565

Style

Lot Size

0.61

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Pigeon Forge

County/Region

Sevier

MLS | Web ID

311616

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric Heat Pump
Possession Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dryer Electric Cooktop Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Washer Water Softener Owned
Zoning Yes
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame Stone Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1975
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Right across from Splash Country take Goldrush Rd ( the road runs alongside the old McCarter Lumber Company. Take the first right and go to the top.
High School Pigeon Forge High
City Pigeon Forge
Disclosures Seller Disclosure Lead Based Paint
MLS Area Pigeon Forge
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 26571.6
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Pigeon Forge Primary
Property Attached Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 565.54
Home Warranty Y/N false
MLS Area Minor Pigeon Forge
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot Po10
Occupancy Permanent Resident Only
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen/Dining Combo
Basement None
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Masonry Wood Burning Stove
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1616
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing None
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 0.61
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1616
Lot Dimensions 247.43 X 201.07
Lot Size Acres 0.61

Affordability Calculator

$2,355
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,308
Monthly Property Taxes
$47

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pigeon Forge High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$374,900 -6.04% Price Down
5/1/2026$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2360 Goldrush Road, Pigeon Forge, TN, 37863 is a Single Family Home for sale at $374,900 with 1,616 sqft and a lot size of 0.61. 2360 Goldrush Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 37863 which is in Pigeon Forge, TN