930 Elderberry Court Lawrenceville, GA $ 499,900
930 Elderberry Court
$ 499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

930 Elderberry Court

Lawrenceville, GA, 30045
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,097

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 1
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 2
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 3
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 4
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 5
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 6
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 7
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 8
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 9
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 10
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 11
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 12
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 13
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 14
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 15
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 16
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 17
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 18
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 19
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 20
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 21
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 22
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 23
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 24
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 25
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 26
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 27
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 28
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 29
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 30
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 31
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 32
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 33
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 34
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 35
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 36
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 37
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 38
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 39
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 40
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 41
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 42
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 43
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 44
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 45
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 46
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 47
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 48
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 49
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 50
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 51
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 52
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 53
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 54
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 55
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 56
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 57
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 58
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 59
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 60
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 61
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 62
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 63
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 64
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 65
930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA 30045 - Image 66

Single Family Home for sale in Lawrenceville, GA

for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,097 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Lawrenceville offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the thoughtful layout and inviting spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level features a versatile flex space ideal for a home office, playroom, or formal sitting area. The open-concept gathering room flows seamlessly into the casual dining area and spacious island kitchen, creating a central hub for connection and conversation. The kitchen offers ample counter space and storage, making it perfect for hosting or busy day-to-day life. Upstairs, retreat to the expansive primary suite complete with dual walk-in closets and a private en-suite bath designed for relaxation. The second level also includes three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a generous loft that can serve as a media room, office, or second living space, and a conveniently located laundry room. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio, perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Located in a desirable community with a pool, this home offers a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and connection.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,781

Style

Brick Front, Traditional

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Lawrenceville

County/Region

Gwinnett

MLS | Web ID

10755147

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Hot Water Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Water Heater Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 750
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Swimming
Architectural Style Brick Front Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 2024
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features No Dock Or Boathouse
Community Features Pool Sidewalks Street Lights Walk To Schools Near Shopping
County Gwinnett
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Alcovy Creek
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Price Change
Directions From Lawrenceville: Take Neal Blvd to Scenic Hwy N Turn left onto Scenic Hwy N Turn right onto E Crogan St Turn right onto Paper Mill Rd Turn right onto Sweetgum Rd SE Turn left onto Alcovy Rd SE Turn right onto Saffron Blvd Turn right onto Allspice Wy Turn right toward Elderberry Ct Turn left onto Elderberry Ct.
High School Dacula
City Lawrenceville
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11325.6
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Alcova
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 7781
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log Living Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3097
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Kitchen Island Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 4
Dining Room Features Seats 12+
See more
Exterior
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Garage Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 11325.6
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3097
Lot Size Acres 0.26

Affordability Calculator

$3,726
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$648

Nearby
4627596 Elementary School
4627556 Middle School
Dacula High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$499,900 -1.96% Price Down
5/1/2026$509,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

930 Elderberry Court, Lawrenceville, GA, 30045 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,900 with 3,097 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 930 Elderberry Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 30045 which is in Lawrenceville, GA