219 E Linden Avenue Pueblo, CO $ 349,719
219 E Linden Avenue
$ 349,719
Recently Listed
Share Save

219 E Linden Avenue

Pueblo, CO, 81007
$ 349,719
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,835

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,153

219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 1
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 2
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 3
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 4
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 5
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 6
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 7
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 8
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 9
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 10
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 11
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 12
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 13
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 14
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 15
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 16
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 17
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 18
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 19
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 20
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 21
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 22
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 23
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 24
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 25
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 26
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 27
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 28
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 29
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 30
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 31
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 32
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 33
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 34
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 35
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 36
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 37
219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO 81007 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Pueblo, CO

for $349,719 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,835 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.07.

Bright, open, and effortlessly livable, this well-maintained ranch-style home offers a flowing layout with vaulted ceilings, warm wood flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living area centers around a cozy fireplace, seamlessly connecting to the dining space and kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, and clean, modern finishes. The private primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and a well-appointed bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Enjoy truly low-maintenance living with exterior upkeep and snow removal handled for you, plus an attached two-car garage and easy-care outdoor spaces—designed for comfort, convenience, and relaxed everyday living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,719

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,164

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Pueblo

County/Region

Pueblo

MLS | Web ID

9036711

Features
General
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available Natural Gas Available
Roof Composite Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven Oven Refrigerator
Water Municipal
Assoc Fees 176.00
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Pueblo-70
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal
Construction Status Existing Home
Property Type Residential
Yearly Taxes 2164.24
Tax Year 2025
Status Active
Sub Type Single Family
Covenants Y/N 1
See more
Exterior
Siding Stucco
Garage Type Attached
Structure Frame
Lot Size 3049.0000
Foundation Full Basement
Lot Description Cul-de-sac Level
See more
Interior
Full Baths 2
Floor Plan Ranch
Half Baths 0
Three Quarter Bath 0
Fireplace Gas Main Level One
Total Baths 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,334
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,153
Monthly Property Taxes
$180

Nearby
3075383 Elementary School
3075373 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$349,719 -2.78% Price Down
5/1/2026$359,719 Listed Price

Map

See all

219 E Linden Avenue, Pueblo, CO, 81007 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,719 with 2,835 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 219 E Linden Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 81007 which is in Pueblo, CO