4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan Colchester, VT $ 678,575
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan
$ 678,575
Recently Listed
Share Save

4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan

Colchester, VT, 05468
$ 678,575
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,856

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,178

Listed by Kara Koptiuch, Vermont Real Estate Company, 802-238-6878, kara@vermontrealestatecompany.com
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 1
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 2
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 3
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 4
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 5
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 6
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 7
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 8
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 9
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 10
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 11
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 12
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 13
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 14
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 15
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 16
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 17
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 18
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 19
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 20
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 21
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 22
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 23
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 24
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 25
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 26
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 27
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 28
4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT 05468 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Colchester, VT

for $678,575 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,856 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.14.

Brand new construction in Colchester’s Barnabas Court, a charming neighborhood by Sterling Homes in the heart of Malletts Bay. This thoughtfully planned community will feature 15 single-family homes & 8 duplex units, offering reasonably priced, well-appointed homes in a highly desirable location. Enjoy quick access to local beaches, the marina, & an easy commute to Burlington & beyond. Designed for a range of buyers, from 1st-time homeowners to those seeking modern, low-maintenance living, each home is built with efficiency and comfort in mind. All homes are future solar ready & independently rated for energy efficiency, delivering long-term value & modern performance. Sterling Homes provides a 2-year warranty: year one is bumper-to-bumper, and year 2 covers major mechanical systems. Manufacturer warranties apply as well. The Aiken Plan offers over 1,800 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The open-concept main level features 9-foot ceilings, natural light, and a well-designed layout for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen includes quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, & a center island. A spacious living area, 1/2 bath, 1sr-floor laundry, & mudroom off the attached 2-car garage complete the main level. A rear deck extends the living space outdoors. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 bedrooms including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath, along with a 2nd-floor laundry room. The full basement features egress garden style view windows & can be finished, including the option for a 4th bedroom. Additional plans/customizations available. Photos are likeness only. Home to be built.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 678,575

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.14

Town/City

Colchester

County/Region

Chittenden

MLS | Web ID

5086493

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full Storage Space Unfinished
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Walk-in Closet Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
Total Number of Units 1
Roof Shingle
Appliances ENERGY STAR Qual Dishwshr Microwave ENERGY STAR Qual Fridge Gas Stove Exhaust Fan
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 245
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Subdivision Barnabas Court
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Pre-Construction
Type Single Family
Unit Number Lot 4 Aiken Plan
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 1/2 Bathroom Hard Surface Flooring
Auction No
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Church Rd to Belwood Ave to Barnabas Court.
High School Colchester High School
City Colchester
Other Equipment CO Detector HW/Batt Smoke Detector
School District Colchester School District
Seasonal No
Middle School Colchester Middle School
DOM 13
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 365.61
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Subdivision Near Shopping Near Public Transportatn
Exterior Amenities Covered Porch
Driveway Paved
Water View No
Lot Size Area 0.14
Water Source Public
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Driveway Garage
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 238-6878

Phone

kara@vermontrealestatecompany.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,178
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,178

Nearby
624836 Elementary School
624834 Middle School
Colchester High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$678,575 Listed Price

Map

See all

4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan, Colchester, VT, 05468 is a Single Family Home for sale at $678,575 with 1,856 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 4 Barnabas Court # Lot 4 Aiken Plan has 3 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 05468 which is in Colchester, VT