19 Whipple Avenue Smithfield, RI $ 2,195
19 Whipple Avenue
$ 2,195
Recently Listed
Share Save

19 Whipple Avenue

Smithfield, RI, 02917
$ 2,195
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,382
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 1
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 2
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 3
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 4
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 5
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 6
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 7
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 8
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 9
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 10
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 11
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 12
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 13
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 14
19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI 02917 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Smithfield, RI

for $2,195 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,382 square foot property was built on a lot size of 0.44.

Well-sized 4-bedroom apartment in Smithfield with approximately 1,382 square feet of living space. Features include hardwood floors, in-unit laundry, and a versatile layout. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and local conveniences, as well as Georgiaville Pond and nearby recreational spots. Available May 1, 2026. No smoking. No pets.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,195

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.44

Town/City

Smithfield

County/Region

Providence

MLS | Web ID

1411448

Features
General
Sewer Connected Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard Hot Water Oil
Cooling None
Utilities Sewer Connected
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed No
Tenant Pays Hot Water
Security Deposit 2395
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Community Features Golf Highway Access Near Hospital Near Schools Public Transportation Recreation Area Restaurant Shopping
County Providence
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Subdivision Name Esmond/Georgiaville
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Smithfield
Entry Location First Floor Access
Senior Community Y/N false
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Virtual Tour https://tour.RiLiving.com/19-Whipple-Avenue-Smithfield-RI-02917
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Tub Shower
Basement Exterior Entry Full Interior Entry Unfinished
Flooring Hardwood Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Thermal Windows
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Unit
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Parking Features Assigned No Garage
Water Source Connected Public
Total Parking 2
Inclusions NO SMOKING / NO PETS
Building Area Total 1382
Lot Size Acres 0.44
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$2,195 -8.35% Price Down
5/1/2026$2,395 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

19 Whipple Avenue, Smithfield, RI, 02917 is a Property for Rent at $2,195 with 1,382 sqft and a lot size of 0.44. 19 Whipple Avenue has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 02917 which is in Smithfield, RI