1051 N Sherman Drive # C Royal Oak, MI $ 2,950
1051 N Sherman Drive # C
$ 2,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

1051 N Sherman Drive # C

Royal Oak, MI, 48067
$ 2,950
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,499
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 1
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 2
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 3
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 4
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 5
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 6
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 7
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 8
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 9
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 10
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 11
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 12
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 13
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 14
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 15
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 16
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 17
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 18
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 19
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 20
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 21
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 22
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 23
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 24
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 25
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 26
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 27
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 28
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 29
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 30
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 31
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 32
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 33
1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 34

Property for Rent in Royal Oak, MI

for $2,950 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,499 square foot property was built in 2016.

Beautiful, updated condominium in Royal Oak, available June 1st! 3 level townhouse-style condo, with 3 beds, 2.5 baths and 2 car attached garage. Private front entrance leads into 1st level laundry room and mud room. Open 2nd level floor plan with hardwood throughout the kitchen, living room and powder room. This unique unit features unobstructed views from the private balcony and looks out on Maxwell street. 3rd level features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and walk-in closets. Attached to the private parking lot is a secluded sidewalk that leads out to 11 mile, making the short walk to Downtown Royal Oak even closer. All measurements are approximate.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,950

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60988888

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2016
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Sherman Oaks Condo 2116 MI
Style Townhouse
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Royal Oak
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
Directions North side of 11 mile between Woodward and Main
City Royal Oak
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 16 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 2116 SHERMAN OAKS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 18 BLDG 5 L 48301 P 58 6-19-15 FR 380-028
DOM 17
Postal Code 48067
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.97
Public Remarks Beautiful updated condominium in Royal Oak available June 1st! 3 level townhouse-style condo with 3 beds
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Third
Bedroom 1 Level Third
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Erica Dutton

Listing Agent

@Properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

Broker

ericadutton@atpropertiesremi.com

Email

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$2,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1051 N Sherman Drive # C, Royal Oak, MI, 48067 is a Property for Rent at $2,950 with 1,499 sqft. 1051 N Sherman Drive # C has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 48067 which is in Royal Oak, MI