444 N Silverleaf Street Gladwin, MI $ 209,900
444 N Silverleaf Street
$ 209,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

444 N Silverleaf Street

Gladwin, MI, 48624
$ 209,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,681

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 1
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 2
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 3
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 4
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 5
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 6
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 7
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 8
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 9
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 10
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 11
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 12
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 13
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 14
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 15
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 16
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 17
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 18
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 19
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 20
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 21
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 22
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 23
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 24
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 25
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 26
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 27
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 28
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 29
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 30
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 31
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 32
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 33
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 34
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 35
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 36
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 37
444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Gladwin, MI

for $209,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,681 square foot home was built in 1948 on a lot size of 0.25.

Super cute and cozy 1 1/2 story home in the City of Gladwin with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and potential for an extra bedroom in place of the office. The living room has a nice brick fireplace and vintage coved ceilings and opens up to the dining area. 2 bedrooms on the main floor, full bath and an office area. 2 bedrooms on the second floor, 3/4 bath and a sitting room with built ins. Unfinished basement with a workshop, laundry area and storage. Enjoy the Thomas Kincade curb appeal and the white picket fence in the front yard. 18x24 covered patio on the back side of the home is a great area to entertain or enjoy the day, rain or shine. Includes a detached 2.5 car garage, 8x14 shed and fenced in yard. There is an uncovered 12x12 composite deck area with a 220 outlet for a hot tub. Home has natural gas forced air heat and central air. New Bryant furnace 2024, New roof 2023, New windows 2024, some landscaping 2025 and more. This home is ready for a family to enjoy it and not worry about the big items as they are taken care of recently. Driveway and garage is off the side road. Walking distance to stores, restaurants and downtown attractions. Schedule your appointment to view this beautiful home today! Take a FLY THRU DRONE TOUR: http://tinyurl.com/444silverleaf

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,400

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

1948

Town/City

Gladwin

County/Region

Gladwin

MLS | Web ID

50206018

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Block Full Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1948
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Gladwin (26017)
Primary City Gladwin
Virtual Tour http://tinyurl.com/444silverleaf
Directions Cedar Ave to Silverleaf (light) North to Martin right to home on right
City Gladwin
School District Gladwin Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description GLADWIN CITY MAP OF RAYMOND & CHESSERS ADD BLK 1 N 52.8FT OF LOTS 4&5
DOM 8
Postal Code 48624
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 124.87
Public Remarks Super cute and cozy 1 1/2 story home in the City of Gladwin with 4 bedrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Fenced Yard Patio Porch Sidewalks Fence Owned
Frontage 260
Lot Size Area 0.25
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 53x207x53x209

Broker

MelissaCastillo1@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,409
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$117

Nearby
760467 Elementary School
760536 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$209,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

444 N Silverleaf Street, Gladwin, MI, 48624 is a Single Family Home for sale at $209,900 with 1,681 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 444 N Silverleaf Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1948. The property's zip code is 48624 which is in Gladwin, MI