5560 Woodcreek Drive Pinson, AL $ 196,000
5560 Woodcreek Drive
$ 196,000
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

5560 Woodcreek Drive

Pinson, AL, 35126
$ 196,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,418

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,207

5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 1
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 2
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 3
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 4
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 5
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 6
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 7
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 8
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 9
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 10
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 11
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 12
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 13
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 14
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 15
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 16
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 17
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 18
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 19
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 20
5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL 35126 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pinson, AL

for $196,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,418 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.42.

SOLD AS. Go hudhomestore.gov . HUD 013-015468 Bids may only be submitted by HUD Registered Agents/Agencies. Buyer is responsible for coordination of and payment for de-winterization and re-winterization, as needed. Information and Disclosures available. All property inquiries will be answered within 24 hours. Right of redemption may apply. All Showing Agents must sign in at the property for EVERY showing. Buyer and agent should confirm all listing data. Agent to verify all items of importance to the buyer. Managed by Olympus.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 196,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Pinson

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21451573

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor Vinyl
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1975
Subdivision WOOD CREEK AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Clay Palmerdale Pinson Remlap
Primary City Pinson
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451573
High School CLAY-CHALKVILLE
City PINSON
Financing Cash Conventional FHA FHA203 Rehab
Elementary School CLAY
Middle School CLAY-CHALKVILLE
Legal Description LOT 8 BLOCK 2 WOOD CREEK 2ND SECTOR
DOM 19
Postal Code 35126
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 81.06
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.42

Broker

cowboy77@bellsouth.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,207
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,207

Nearby
579735 Elementary School
579051 Middle School
Clay-Chalkville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$196,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5560 Woodcreek Drive, Pinson, AL, 35126 is a Single Family Home for sale at $196,000 with 2,418 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 5560 Woodcreek Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 35126 which is in Pinson, AL