14 Aikins Drive Jay, VT $ 665,000
14 Aikins Drive
$ 665,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

14 Aikins Drive

Jay, VT, 05859
$ 665,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,320

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,095

Listed by Nicholas Maclure, Century 21 Farm & Forest, 802-334-1200, Nick@FarmAndForest.com
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 1
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 2
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 3
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 4
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 5
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 6
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 7
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 8
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 9
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 10
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 11
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 12
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 13
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 14
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 15
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 16
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 17
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 18
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 19
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 20
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 21
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 22
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 23
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 24
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 25
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 26
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 27
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 28
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 29
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 30
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 31
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 32
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 33
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 34
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 35
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 36
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 37
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 38
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 39
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 40
14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT 05859 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Jay, VT

for $665,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,320 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 1.4.

Set on a 1.4-acre corner lot just minutes from Jay Peak Resort, this brand-new modern ranch offers a rare combination of efficiency, style, and location. The property captures a view of the top of Jay Peak and sits on a dead-end road in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods. A covered entry leads into a functional mudroom—ideal for Vermont living—before opening to a bright kitchen, dining, and living area with cathedral ceilings. The living room features an electric fireplace and access to a covered back porch, creating a comfortable space to unwind after a day on the slopes. Radiant in-floor heat runs throughout the home, offering consistent warmth and a welcome touch after being outdoors. The layout is well thought out with a private primary suite and bath on one side, and two additional bedrooms with a full bath on the other. Buyers who act early will have the opportunity to personalize the kitchen with a $20,000 allowance for cabinetry and countertops, while a set of modern white appliances is already in place. The exterior blends modern and rustic elements with board-and-batten siding and a standing seam roof. High-speed fiber internet is available, making it easy to balance work and recreation. Whether you're looking for a primary home or a four-season getaway, this property also presents an exceptional Airbnb opportunity when you're not using it yourself. With strong year-round demand driven by skiing, golf, the indoor water park, ice arena, climbing center, and mountain biking, the location is hard to beat. Consider the alternative—spending $700K+ on a 3-bedroom mountain condo with shared walls, association fees, and usage restrictions—versus owning your own home and land for less, with far greater flexibility and independence.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 665,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Modern Architecture,Ranch,Single Level

Lot Size

1.4

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Jay

County/Region

Orleans

MLS | Web ID

5086399

Features
Interior
Basement Description Slab
Interior Amenities 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Natural Woodwork Vaulted Ceiling
Basement No
Flooring Concrete
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Roof Standing Seam
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Gas Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage No
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning High Density
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Modern Architecture Ranch Single Level
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Full Bathroom Bathroom w/Step-in Shower Bathroom w/Tub Hard Surface Flooring One-Level Home 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions From Jay take 242 (Mountain Road) towards Jay Peak turn Right onto Beadle Hill and then take a left onto Wilderness Road and then another left onto Aikins Drive (AKA Fox Den Drive) Property will be t
High School North Country Union High Sch
City Jay
Other Equipment CO Detector Enrgy Recvry Ventlatr Unt Smoke Detector
School District North Country Supervisory Union
Seasonal No
Elementary School Jay-Westfield Elementary Sch
Middle School North Country Junior High
DOM 13
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 503.79
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Country Setting Mountain View Open Recreational Ski Area View Wooded Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails
Exterior Amenities Garden Space Natural Shade Porch
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 1.4

Listing Agent

Century 21 Farm & Forest

Broker

(802) 334-1200

Phone

Nick@FarmAndForest.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,095
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,095

Nearby
2104540 Elementary School
2102078 Middle School
North Country Union High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$665,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14 Aikins Drive, Jay, VT, 05859 is a Single Family Home for sale at $665,000 with 1,320 sqft and a lot size of 1.4. 14 Aikins Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 05859 which is in Jay, VT