No photo
2606 Rio Grande St # 307 Austin, TX $ 1,655
2606 Rio Grande St # 307
$ 1,655
Recently Listed
Share Save

2606 Rio Grande St # 307

Austin, TX, 78705
$ 1,655
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 720

Property for Rent in Austin, TX

for $1,655 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 720 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.18.

Littlefield House Apartment Community offers modern, updated 2/1 and 2/2 units with gated entry in the heart of downtown Austin’s West Campus with Covered Garage Parking to boot! Be in the mix of it all, just steps from UT and within easy walking distance to restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and transit. Each cozy unit features wood-look LVP flooring, granite countertops, nice fireplaces, an in-unit washer and dryer, and private porches or balconies. Units are cable and internet ready and delivered unfurnished. Residents receive two assigned parking spots per unit and the security of a gated building, plus a sweet courtyard to hang out in with friends. Call now to request your private showing or for additional details; lease terms and availability subject to approval.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,655

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Apartment

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Austin

County/Region

Travis

MLS | Web ID

1538953

Features
General
Living Area 720
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Built-In Oven(s) Dishwasher Disposal Electric Range Microwave Oven Refrigerator Electric Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features None
Pool Features None
Security Features Secured Garage/Parking
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Small (< 20 lbs) Medium (< 35 lbs) Breed Restrictions Negotiable
Year Built 1984
View See Remarks
Levels Three Or More
Unit Number 307
Green Sustainability None
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Take Rio Grande north of 24th property is on the left. This unit is located on the second floor of the complex.
High School Austin
City Austin
Disclosures None
Number Of Units Total 16
MLS Area UT
Lot Size Square Feet 7840.8
Spa Features None
Elementary School Bryker Woods
Middle/Junior High School O Henry
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-08-08
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Ceiling Fan(s)
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Window Features See Remarks
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Steps
Fencing Fenced Privacy Wood
Parking Features Assigned Garage Reserved
Lot Features Backs To Golf Course Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2606

Nearby
4360744 Elementary School
4360311 Middle School
Austin High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/11/2026 $1,655 -10.78% Price Down
5/1/2026 $1,855 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2606 Rio Grande St # 307, Austin, TX, 78705 is a Property for Rent at $1,655 with 720 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 2606 Rio Grande St # 307 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 78705 which is in Austin, TX