4819 Genesta Encino, CA $ 13,500
4819 Genesta
$ 13,500
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

4819 Genesta

Encino, CA, 91316
$ 13,500
Bedrooms3 Baths4.0 Sq 2,800
Listed by Harcourts Encino Inc.
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 1
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 2
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 3
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 4
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 5
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 6
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 7
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 8
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 9
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 10
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 11
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 12
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 13
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 14
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 15
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 16
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 17
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 18
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 19
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 20
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 21
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 22
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 23
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 24
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 25
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 26
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 27
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 28
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 29
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 30
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 31
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 32
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 33
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 34
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 35
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 36
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 37
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 38
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 39
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 40
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 41
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 42
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 43
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 44
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 45
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 46
4819 Genesta, Encino, CA 91316 - Image 47

Property for Rent in Encino, CA

for $13,500 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,800 square foot property was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.1859.

Main House Located south of the Boulevard in prime Encino, this newly constructed 2,800 sq ft home offers modern living just moments from Ventura Boulevard. Gated and secure with excellent curb appeal, the home features 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and bright open-concept living spaces designed for both comfort and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen is outfitted with top-tier finishes and flows seamlessly into the main living areas. A private backyard with patio completes this ideal family home, combining style, functionality, and an unbeatable location. Additional Opportunity: An ADU is available on the same lot—please inquire for more details and I can send you the MLS listing.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 13,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1859

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Encino

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

SR26094328

Days on Market

13

Features
General
Living Area 2800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2026
Security Deposit 14500
Pet Deposit 500
View None
Stories Count 1
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions 4819 Genesta
City Encino
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area ENC - Encino
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8096
Property Attached Y/N false
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Year Built Source Builder
Tax Lot 26
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 8096
Lot Size Acres 0.1859
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Harcourts Encino Inc.

Broker

noelle930@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$13,500 -6.90% Price Down
5/1/2026$14,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

4819 Genesta, Encino, CA, 91316 is a Property for Rent at $13,500 with 2,800 sqft and a lot size of 0.1859. 4819 Genesta has 3 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 91316 which is in Encino, CA