15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP Beaverton, OR $ 940,000
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP
$ 940,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/16 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP

Beaverton, OR, 97006
$ 940,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,028

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,788

15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 1
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 2
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 3
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 4
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 5
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 6
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 7
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 8
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 9
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 10
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 11
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 12
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 13
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 14
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 15
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 16
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 17
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 18
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 19
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 20
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 21
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 22
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 23
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 24
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 25
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 26
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 27
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 28
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 29
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 30
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 31
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 32
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 33
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 34
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 35
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 36
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 37
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 38
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 39
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR 97006 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Beaverton, OR

for $940,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,028 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.2.

A rare mid-century modern daylight ranch in Oak Hills with a larger floor plan, flexible layout, and seamless indoor-outdoor living, all backing directly to neighborhood green space. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 3,028 square feet with soaring ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout. Positioned at the top of Oakmont Loop, the lot is a true standout. Mature landscaping provides privacy, while the backyard opens to a natural backdrop that gives the home a quiet, tucked-away feel. A covered porch, deck, and patio create multiple spaces to relax and take it all in. Inside, the layout is designed for flexibility, offering potential for multi-generational living with primary bedrooms on both the main and lower levels, work-from-home options, or simply room to spread out. Updates include LVP flooring, an induction range with double oven, custom closet systems, and a brand new roof. The garage is finished with epoxy floors and built-in storage for added convenience. Daily living here feels different in the best way. Connected green space paths make it easy to reach the elementary school with only one street crossing, while the Oak Hills pool and rec center are accessible without crossing any streets. The HOA offers a full range of amenities including a pool, gym, tennis courts, playground, and expansive green space.With easy access to Highway 26 and close proximity to major area employers, this home offers a combination of location, layout, and livability that’s hard to find in Oak Hills.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP Beaverton, OR
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 940,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,897

Style

DaylightRanch,MidCenturyModern

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Beaverton

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

702660002

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities GarageDoorOpener HighCeilings Laundry LuxuryVinylPlank Skylight VaultedCeiling WasherDryer
Basement Daylight
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas WoodBurning
Hot Water Gas
Window Features VinylFrames
Total Bathrooms 3.0
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
See more
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir
Cooling CentralAir
Roof Flat
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal DoubleOven FreeStandingRange FreeStandingRefrigerator InductionCooktop SolidSurfaceCountertop StainlessSteelAppliance
HOA Fee 1135.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Architectural Style DaylightRanch MidCenturyModern
Year Built 1967
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number R608140
Accessibility GarageonMain MainFloorBedroomBath MinimalSteps
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Washington
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Commons Gym Management MeetingRoom Pool RecreationFacilities TennisCourt
HOA Y
Subdivision Name OAK HILLS
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Cornell North on 143rd East on NW Oak Hills DR north on Oakmont Loop to address
High School Sunset
City Beaverton
Disclosures Disclosure
MLS Area _149
Lot Size Square Feet 8712.0
Listing Terms Cash Conventional VALoan
Elementary School Oak Hills
Tax Annual Amount 5897.13
Middle/Junior High School Tumwater
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/4599427e-4f6a-4c92-8e92-fcbc54744834?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Standard Status Active
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/N N
Legal Description OAK HILL NO.02 LOT 71 ACRES 0.20
ADU False
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredDeck CoveredPatio Patio Porch Sprinkler Yard
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features GreenBelt Level Trees Wooded
Water Source PublicWater
Total Parking 2.0
Garage Type Attached
Exterior Description WoodSiding
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3028.0
Lot Size Acres 0.2
Road Surface Type Paved
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 15051

Affordability Calculator

$6,279
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,788
Monthly Property Taxes
$491

Nearby
4930199 Elementary School
3491742 Middle School
Sunset High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$940,000 -5.99% Price Down
5/1/2026$999,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP, Beaverton, OR, 97006 is a Single Family Home for sale at $940,000 with 3,028 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 15051 NW OAKMONT LOOP has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 97006 which is in Beaverton, OR