824 King Street Helena, AL $ 925,000
824 King Street
$ 925,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

824 King Street

Helena, AL, 35080
$ 925,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,915

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,695

824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 1
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 2
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 3
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 4
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 5
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 6
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 7
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 8
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 9
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 10
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 11
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 12
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 13
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 14
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 15
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 16
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 17
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 18
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 19
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 20
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 21
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 22
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 23
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 24
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 25
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 26
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 27
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 28
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 29
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 30
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 31
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 32
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 33
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 34
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 35
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 36
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 37
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 38
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 39
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 40
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 41
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 42
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 43
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 44
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 45
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 46
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 47
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 48
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 49
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 50
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 51
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 52
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 53
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 54
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 55
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 56
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 57
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 58
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 59
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 60
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 61
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 62
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 63
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 64
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 65
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 66
824 King Street, Helena, AL 35080 - Image 67
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Helena, AL

for $925,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,915 square foot home was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.78.

Stunning modern farmhouse in Helena offering over 3,900 sq ft on a private lot with a highly functional layout designed for today’s lifestyle. The main level features a rare setup where each bedroom has its own private bathroom, along with a dedicated office and open-concept living anchored by vaulted ceilings and a statement fireplace. The chef’s kitchen includes an oversized island, butler’s pantry, and premium finishes. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like bath with soaking tub, oversized tile shower, and a custom walk-in closet. Upstairs provides additional living space ideal for guests or flex use, while the full daylight basement is already stubbed for future expansion. Enjoy year-round outdoor living on the vaulted covered deck with wood ceilings and fireplace overlooking a private backyard.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 925,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.78

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Helena

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21451559

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Security System Sound System
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 5
Floors Hardwood Tile Floor Vinyl
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry Butlers Pantry
Attic Walk-In
Fireplace Type Electric (FIREPL) Woodburning
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Electric (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL) Electric (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 5
Year Built 2021
Subdivision MULLINS AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Helena Pelham
Primary City Helena
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451559
High School HELENA
City HELENA
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School HELENA
Middle School HELENA
Legal Description Block: 2 Lot: 22 MULLINS ADDITION TO HELENA
DOM 16
Postal Code 35080
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 236.27
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Shingle Siding-Other Siding-Wood Stone (CONST)
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.78

Affordability Calculator

$5,695
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,695

Nearby
917469 Elementary School
917467 Middle School
Helena High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$925,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

824 King Street, Helena, AL, 35080 is a Single Family Home for sale at $925,000 with 3,915 sqft and a lot size of 0.78. 824 King Street has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 35080 which is in Helena, AL