897 Briar Ridge Rd 897 Weston, FL $ 5,500
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897
$ 5,500
Share Save

897 Briar Ridge Rd 897

Weston, FL, 33327
$ 5,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,133
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 1
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 2
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 3
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 4
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 5
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 6
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 7
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 8
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 9
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 10
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 11
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 12
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 13
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 14
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 15
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 16
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 17
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 18
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 19
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 20
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 21
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 22
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 23
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 24
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 25
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 26
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 27
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 28
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 29
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 30
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 31
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 32
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 33
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 34
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 35
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 36
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 37
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 38
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 39
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 40
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 41
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 42
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 43
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 44
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 45
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 46
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 47
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 48
897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL 33327 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Weston, FL

for $5,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,133 square foot property was built in 1996.

4 beds + 1 office with 2.5 bath, located with fully fenced, oversized private backyard in the desirable guard gated community of "The Falls". plenty of room for kids to play, community pool, playground, basketball & volleyball courts, walking path and the highly rated Eagle Point Elementary School. Easy access to I-75, shopping, entertainment and A+ rated schools. great restaurants and shops, easy access to major highways I75, 595, and Sawgrass Expressway, very close to shopping malls including Sawgrass Mills Mall, very close to Fort Lauderdale Airport too Office Room on first floor, all the other 4 rooms upstairs. Can be virtual tour online

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 5,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Weston

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A12011036

Features
General
Garage Spaces 2
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Conditional Yes
Year Built 1996
Unit Number 897
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Contingency 3rd Party Approval
Subdivision Name SECTOR 3 - PARCELS C D E
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Pending
High School Cypress Bay
City Weston
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description R-1
MLS Area 3890
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8503
Elementary School Eagle Point
Middle/Junior High School Tequesta Trace
Lease Renewal Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12011036
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description SECTOR 3 - PARCELS C D E F & G 156-30 B LOT 126 BLK 4
See more
Interior
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Two Spaces
Lot Size Area 8503
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Double Pines Realty, Llc

Broker

home88us@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4206039 Elementary School
4699607 Middle School
Cypress Bay High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$5,500 14.58% Price Up
5/1/2026$4,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

897 Briar Ridge Rd 897, Weston, FL, 33327 is a Property for Rent at $5,500 with 2,133 sqft. 897 Briar Ridge Rd 897 has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33327 which is in Weston, FL