918 Jade Avenue Lancaster, PA $ 525,000
918 Jade Avenue
$ 525,000
Share Save

918 Jade Avenue

Lancaster, PA, 17601
$ 525,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,814

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 1
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 2
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 3
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 4
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 5
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 6
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 7
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 8
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 9
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 10
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 11
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 12
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 13
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 14
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 15
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 16
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 17
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 18
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 19
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 20
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 21
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 22
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 23
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 24
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 25
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 26
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 27
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 28
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 29
918 Jade Avenue, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $525,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,814 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.47.

"Perfect setting, Perfect home!!!" Watch the beautiful sunsets from this spectacular 2-story Hempfield home with breathtaking farmland view. Large yard to entertain family and friends with composite two tiered deck, spacious patio, and sparkling in-ground pool. Nearly 3,000 square feet of living area in this brick home. Eat-in Quartz kitchen with breakfast bar, pantry, coffee station, and all appliances. Dining room plus living room with woodburning brick fireplace. Vaulted 1st floor Family room addition with skylights and gas fireplace. Windows galore (so much natural light). 1st floor owner's suite with double closets, Full bathroom with upgraded shower (double shower heads). 4 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Lower level finished Family room with brick hearth and chair rail. 2-car garage. Nicest home in neighborhood with an unbelievable backyard paradise!!!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,273

Style

Salt Box

Lot Size

0.47

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087076

Features
General
Living Area 2814
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Salt Box
Pool Features In Ground Vinyl
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Frame Brick Vinyl Siding
School District HEMPFIELD
Year Built 1988
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status PENDING
Directions S. Centerville Road Left on PA 23 West Marietta Ave turn right on to Silver Spring Plaza Turn left on Jade Ave.
City LANCASTER
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Hempfield Twp (10530)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20473.00
Tax Annual Amount 6273.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.87
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Carpet Chair Railings Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2274
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 540
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Vinyl
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.47
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 73000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 918
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

dbrill4@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,755
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$523
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save