6196 Edmund Highway Lexington, SC $ 799,000
6196 Edmund Highway
$ 799,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6196 Edmund Highway

Lexington, SC, 29073
$ 799,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,090

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,920

6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 1
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 2
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 3
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 4
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 5
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 6
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 7
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 8
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 9
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 10
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 11
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 12
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 13
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 14
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 15
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 16
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 17
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 18
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 19
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 20
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 21
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 22
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 23
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 24
6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC 29073 - Image 25

Commercial Property for sale in Lexington, SC

for $799,000. This 4,090 square foot building was built in 1970 on a lot size of 1.65.

Located along the well-traveled Edmund Highway corridor in Lexington County, 6196 Edmund Highway offers a versatile commercial opportunity with strong existing use and future potential. The 1.65-acre site features two improved structures, making it ideal for investors or owner-users seeking multiple income streams or operational flexibility. The front portion of the property is occupied by a fully operational restaurant, providing immediate activity and established presence along the corridor. Complementing the site is a secondary warehouse building equipped with three overhead door bays, well-suited for storage, light industrial use, or service-oriented businesses. This property benefits from consistent traffic exposure and convenient access to the greater Lexington and Columbia markets. The combination of active restaurant use and functional warehouse space creates a unique opportunity for investors, business owners, or those looking to reposition or expand in a growing area. This property offers a rare blend of income potential, usability, and location in one of Lexington Countys developing commercial corridors. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 799,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Commercial

Lot Size

1.65

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

632922

Subdivision SC
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 1970
Directions From I-26 take exit 113. Make a right toward the Columbia CAE Airport. Keep straight until you arrive at the Crystal Springs-Edmund Hwy. intersection.
City Lexington
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 195.35
See more
Exterior
Parking Spaces 20
Lot Size Area 1.65
Lot Size 71 874 SF
See more
Interior
Stories 1
Warehouse Sq Ft 2400

Affordability Calculator

$4,920
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,920

Nearby
790217 Elementary School
789911 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6196 Edmund Highway, Lexington, SC, 29073 is a Commercial Property for sale at $799,000 with 4,090 sqft and a lot size of 1.65. 6196 Edmund Highway was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 29073 which is in Lexington, SC