693 Mee Street Manistee, MI $ 125,000
693 Mee Street
$ 125,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

693 Mee Street

Manistee, MI, 49660
$ 125,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.0 Sq 1,613

Monthly Estimate*

$ 770

693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 1
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 2
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 3
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 4
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 5
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 6
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 7
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 8
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 9
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 10
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 11
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 12
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 13
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 14
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 15
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 16
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 17
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 18
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 19
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 20
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 21
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 22
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 23
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 24
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 25
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 26
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 27
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 28
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 29
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 30
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 31
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 32
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 33
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 34
693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI 49660 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Manistee, MI

for $125,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,613 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.31.

Unlock the potential of this 3-4 bedroom home on a huge corner lot in Filer City! Originally a candy store in the early 1900s, this home blends character with everyday comfort. The main floor offers three bedrooms, an updated full bath, a spacious kitchen, and an open dining and living area. Laundry is conveniently located in the mudroom right next to the kitchen. Upstairs, you'll find a 4th bedroom plus unfinished attic space with potential for a 5th bedroom, home office, or bonus room. Part of the yard is fenced, perfect for pets, and there's a playground just around the block. In the summer, a massive yellow rose bush and hummingbird-friendly flowers bring the yard to life. Recent updates include a new furnace & A/C (June 2025), garage roof (2025), water heater (2024), plus new ceiling lights and newer appliances. If you've been searching for something affordable, updated, *and* room to build equity, this one's definitely worth seeing in person!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 125,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 634

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Manistee

County/Region

Manistee

MLS | Web ID

70528799

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Keep Showing-Contgcy Appl
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1900
County Manistee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Filer Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Filer Twp (51006)
Primary City Manistee
Directions From Manistee: US 31 to 21st St Left on 21st to Nelson Right on Nelson to Filer City Rd. Filer City Rd turns into Mee St. House on corner of Mee St and Avenue C.
City Manistee
School District Manistee Area Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description FILER CITY LOT 3 BLOCK 6
DOM 9
Postal Code 49660
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 77.5
Public Remarks Unlock the potential of this 3-4 bedroom home on a huge corner lot in Filer City! Originally a candy store in the early 1900s
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other Wood
Frontage 83
Body of Water Manistee Lake
Lot Size Area 0.31
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 83x165
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Casey Tennant

Listing Agent

Century 21 Northland

Broker

soldbycaseyjo@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$822
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$770
Monthly Property Taxes
$53

Nearby
3433878 Elementary School
3433879 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

693 Mee Street, Manistee, MI, 49660 is a Single Family Home for sale at $125,000 with 1,613 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 693 Mee Street has 4 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 49660 which is in Manistee, MI