36333 Stony Point Road Hillsborough, VA $ 775,000
36333 Stony Point Road
$ 775,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

36333 Stony Point Road

Hillsborough, VA, 20132
$ 775,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,363

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,772

36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 1
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 2
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 3
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 4
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 5
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 6
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 7
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 8
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 9
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 10
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 11
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 12
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 13
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 14
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 15
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 16
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 17
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 18
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 19
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 20
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 21
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 22
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 23
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 24
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 25
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 26
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 27
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 28
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 29
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 30
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 31
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 32
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 33
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 34
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 35
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 36
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 37
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 38
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 39
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 40
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 41
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 42
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 43
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 44
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 45
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 46
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 47
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 48
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 49
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 50
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 51
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 52
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 53
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 54
36333 Stony Point Road, Hillsborough, VA 20132 - Image 55
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Hillsborough, VA for $775,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,363 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 10.

This delightful Cape Cod home offers a serene retreat with a stunning 10-acre lot, perfect for those who appreciate nature's beauty. Newer Radon remediation and water treatment systems in place. 2013 Roof. 4G INTERNET! So many options with this property, Custom build opportunity, AirBNB, Agritourism. Bring your Chickens & farm animals, over 9 fenced acres of gentle rolling hills, two storage shed and fantastic gardner's area. With 2 cozy bedrooms and a full bath, this residence is designed for comfort and ease. The full basement offers ample storage or potential for customization. LVP flooring throughout. Newly constructed Barn with electric, lights and water. This home is not just a property; it's a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. Discover the perfect blend of comfort and nature in this inviting haven.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 775,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,553

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

10

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Hillsborough

County/Region

LOUDOUN

MLS | Web ID

VALO2124002

Features
General
Living Area 1363
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Ductless/Mini-Split
Possession Negotiable Immediate
Zoning AR1
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Block
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City HILLSBOROUGH
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 435600.00
Tax Annual Amount 4553.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 700.09
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour http://homes.btwimages.com/vd/244537851
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1107
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 256
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Board
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street Other
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 10.00
Water Body Type Creek
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 317300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 36333

Affordability Calculator

$5,151
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,772
Monthly Property Taxes
$379

Nearby
3533481 Elementary School
3533332 Middle School
Unknown High School High School