643 Main Street # B-3 Pennsburg, PA $ 1,025
643 Main Street # B-3
$ 1,025
Recently Listed
Share Save

643 Main Street # B-3

Pennsburg, PA, 18073
$ 1,025
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 675
643 Main Street # B-3, Pennsburg, PA 18073 - Image 1
643 Main Street # B-3, Pennsburg, PA 18073 - Image 2
643 Main Street # B-3, Pennsburg, PA 18073 - Image 3
643 Main Street # B-3, Pennsburg, PA 18073 - Image 4
643 Main Street # B-3, Pennsburg, PA 18073 - Image 5
643 Main Street # B-3, Pennsburg, PA 18073 - Image 6
643 Main Street # B-3, Pennsburg, PA 18073 - Image 7
643 Main Street # B-3, Pennsburg, PA 18073 - Image 8
643 Main Street # B-3, Pennsburg, PA 18073 - Image 9

Property for Rent in Pennsburg, PA

for $1,025 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 675 square foot property was built in 1926.

Nice, clean, 2nd floor, well maintained unit with central air, coin-op laundry on site. Secure building. Storage Unit included in rent fee. 1st month, last month and 1 month security deposit required. NO PETS...

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,025

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Pennsburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2177804

Features
General
Living Area 675
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Dishwasher
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District UPPER PERKIOMEN
Year Built 1926
Tenant Pays Electricity Heat Water Sewer Hot Water Insurance Cable TV
Levels 3
Application Fee 40.0
Unit Number B-3
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt. 29 South on Main Street to bldg on right.
City PENNSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pennsburg Boro (10615)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.52
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-30
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 675
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type None
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrig Stove Storage Cage Trash Pickup Microwave
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 643

Nearby
2481309 Elementary School
2481268 Middle School
Upper Perkiomen High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,025 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

643 Main Street # B-3, Pennsburg, PA, 18073 is a Property for Rent at $1,025 with 675 sqft. 643 Main Street # B-3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1926. The property's zip code is 18073 which is in Pennsburg, PA