15798 S 44th Street Fulton, MI $ 109,000
15798 S 44th Street
$ 109,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

15798 S 44th Street

Fulton, MI, 49052
$ 109,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,286

Monthly Estimate*

$ 671

15798 S 44th Street, Fulton, MI 49052 - Image 1
15798 S 44th Street, Fulton, MI 49052 - Image 2
15798 S 44th Street, Fulton, MI 49052 - Image 3
15798 S 44th Street, Fulton, MI 49052 - Image 4
15798 S 44th Street, Fulton, MI 49052 - Image 5
15798 S 44th Street, Fulton, MI 49052 - Image 6
15798 S 44th Street, Fulton, MI 49052 - Image 7
15798 S 44th Street, Fulton, MI 49052 - Image 8
15798 S 44th Street, Fulton, MI 49052 - Image 9
15798 S 44th Street, Fulton, MI 49052 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Fulton, MI

for $109,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,286 square foot home was built in 1800 on a lot size of 2.9.

2.9-acre country property in Kalamazoo County featuring a 2-bedroom, 1-bath farmhouse. This property includes a large barn and multiple outbuildings, providing ample space for storage or hobby use. The home requires renovation and updates throughout. Property sold as-is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 109,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,588

Style

Lot Size

2.9

Year Built

1800

Town/City

Fulton

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70528775

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1800
County Kalamazoo
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Kalamazoo
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Kalamazoo (39022)
Primary City Fulton
Directions Directions from Vicksburg (West):1. Head east on E Highway St (which becomes W Ave E).2. Continue straight as the road becomes E V Ave.3. Turn right (south) onto S 42nd St.4. Turn left (east) onto E Y
City Fulton
School District Vicksburg Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash FHA
Legal Description SEC 27-4-9 COM 960 FT N OF SE COR SD SEC; N 450 FT W 280 FT S 450 FT E 280 FT TO POB.
DOM 16
Postal Code 49052
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 84.76
Public Remarks 2.9-acre country property in Kalamazoo County featuring a 2-bedroom 1-bath farmhouse. This property includes a large barn and multiple outbuildings
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 330
Lot Size Area 2.9
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 330x382
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$803
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$671
Monthly Property Taxes
$132

Nearby
3670836 Elementary School
3670840 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$109,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15798 S 44th Street, Fulton, MI, 49052 is a Single Family Home for sale at $109,000 with 1,286 sqft and a lot size of 2.9. 15798 S 44th Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1800. The property's zip code is 49052 which is in Fulton, MI