661 South 18th Street Newark, NJ $ 949,900
661 South 18th Street
$ 949,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

661 South 18th Street

Newark, NJ, 07103
$ 949,900
Bedrooms-- Baths--

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 1
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 2
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 3
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 4
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 5
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 6
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 7
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 8
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 9
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 10
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 11
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 12
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 13
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 14
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 15
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 16
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 17
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 18
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 19
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 20
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 21
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 22
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 23
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 24
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 25
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 26
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 27
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 28
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 29
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 30
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 31
661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ 07103 - Image 32

Commercial Property for sale in Newark, NJ

for $949,900.

Mixed-use investment opportunity featuring a well-located property comprised of four residential units and a ground-floor commercial space. The commercial unit is currently occupied by a convenience store, providing steady income, while one of the four residential apartments is leased with additional upside through lease-up of the remaining units. The property also includes a detached garage and private driveway, offering valuable off-street parking for tenants or additional rental potential. Ideal for investors seeking a value-add opportunity with existing income and strong future cash flow potential. Lease income details available upon request. Property is being sold in strictly ?as-is, where-is? condition. Buyer is responsible for independently verifying all information, including but not limited to the number of bedrooms, square footage, legal use of the property, zoning, and any applicable permits or approvals. Seller makes no representations or warranties as to the accuracy of any property details.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 949,900

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 19,003

Style

MixedUse

Town/City

Newark

County/Region

Essex

MLS | Web ID

4019032

Roof Flat See Remarks
Zoning 4C
Garage Spaces 2
Year Built 0
Township Newark City
Property Type Mixed Use See Remarks MixedUse
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Location Corner
Gross Income 42000
County Essex
Status Active
Directions At the corner of 18th street and 18th Avenue
Number Of Units Total 5
Tax Annual Amount 19003
Drive 1 Car Width
Leasable Area 0
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 499700
Town # 1614
Tax Lot 29
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Fuel Type Gas-Natural
Total Stories 3
Half Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public Water
Exterior Description See Remarks
Building Area Total 8500
Lot Dimensions 5001

Affordability Calculator

$7,432
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,584

Nearby
291163 Elementary School
291353 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$949,900 -5.00% Price Down
4/30/2026$999,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

661 South 18th Street, Newark, NJ, 07103 is a Commercial Property for sale at $949,900. The property's zip code is 07103 which is in Newark, NJ